Aaron Industries Limited (NSE: AARON)
Source: Aaron Industries Limited Annual Report FY 2025-26 (Fiscal Year Ended March 31, 2026)
📋 Quick Facts: Company Snapshot
| Attribute | Disclosed Detail |
|---|---|
| Official Company Name | Aaron Industries Limited |
| Corporate Identity Number (CIN) | L31908GJ2013PLC077306 |
| Stock Exchange Listing | National Stock Exchange of India Limited (NSE: AARON) |
| Date of Incorporation | October 23, 2013 |
| Registered Office | B-65 & 66, Jawahar Road No. 4, Udhyog Nagar, Udhna, Surat – 394210, Gujarat, India |
| Telephone & Email Contact | Tel: +91-0261-3103434 / 0261-2278410 | Email: info1@aaronindustries.net / compliance@aaronindustries.net |
| Chairman & Managing Director | Mr. Amar Chinubhai Doshi |
| Whole-Time Director | Mr. Karan Amar Doshi |
| Director & Chief Financial Officer (CFO) | Mr. Monish Amar Doshi |
| Company Secretary & Compliance Officer | Mr. Nitinkumar Maniya |
| Promoter & Control Group | Doshi Family (Amar Chinubhai Doshi, Karan Amar Doshi, Monish Amar Doshi & Relatives) |
| Industry / Sector Classification | Engineering & Capital Goods / Elevator Systems & Components / Stainless Steel Polishing |
| Total Permanent Employees | 204 Employees and Workmen (as of March 31, 2026) |
| Manufacturing Units & Outlets Count | 3 Manufacturing Units (Surat District) & 3 Branch Offices (Mumbai, Ahmedabad, Dankuni) |
| Statutory Auditors | M/s. D C Jariwala & Co., Chartered Accountants, Surat |
| Secretarial Auditors | M/s. Dhirren R. Dave & Co., Practicing Company Secretaries, Surat |
| Internal Auditors | M/s. VCAS & Co. LLP, Chartered Accountants, Surat |
| Registrar and Share Transfer Agent (RTA) | M/s. Bigshare Services Private Limited, Mumbai |
🏢 The Corporate Identity: Who They Are & Where They Came From
The Big Picture
Aaron Industries Limited is an established Indian engineering and manufacturing enterprise specializing in elevator systems, elevator components, and specialized stainless-steel processing and polishing. Headquartered in Surat, Gujarat, the organization operates as an integrated partner to India’s burgeoning real estate, vertical infrastructure, healthcare, industrial, and commercial development sectors.
The company structures its operational model around two distinct yet synergistic business divisions: the Elevator Division and the Steel Polishing Division. Through sustained investments in automated sheet metal fabrication technologies, fire-rated door certifications, and specialized surface finishing infrastructure, Aaron Industries Limited has established a competitive presence across domestic market segments while selectively expanding its international footprint.
The Founders, Promoters & Their Legacy
Aaron Industries Limited was founded under the leadership of the Doshi family, led by Mr. Amar Chinubhai Doshi. The executive leadership brings extensive operational and engineering expertise to the enterprise:
- Mr. Amar Chinubhai Doshi (Chairman & Managing Director): Possesses over 35 years of industrial experience in sheet metal fabrication and stainless-steel polishing. He oversees corporate strategy, long-term capacity expansion, business development, and overall management of the stainless-steel polishing division.
- Mr. Karan Amar Doshi (Whole-Time Director): Holds a Bachelor of Engineering from Pune University and a Master of Mechanical Engineering from the University of Southern California. With over 15 years of industry experience, he heads manufacturing and plant production operations across all units.
- Mr. Monish Amar Doshi (Director & Chief Financial Officer): Holds a BBA and MBA, bringing over 13 years of sheet metal fabrication experience and 12 years in the elevator sector. He manages sales, marketing, administrative operations, financial strategies, and enterprise risk management.
The Journey: History & Evolution
Incorporated on October 23, 2013, Aaron Industries Limited commenced commercial operations by focusing on sheet metal fabrication and stainless-steel surface polishing. Recognizing structural growth opportunities in India’s vertical infrastructure, the company expanded backward and forward into full-scale elevator manufacturing.
Key developmental milestones in the company’s trajectory include:
- 2013–2018: Initial establishment of operational footprint at Jawahar Road, Udhna, Surat (Unit-1), establishing baseline capabilities in stainless-steel sheet polishing and custom fabrication. Listed on the National Stock Exchange of India (NSE).
- 2018–2023: Greenfield expansion at Royal Industrial Park, Moti Pardi, Mangrol, Surat (Unit-2 and Unit-3), expanding manufacturing output of elevator cabs, door systems, and traction assemblies.
- FY 2024–25: Deployment of specialized capital equipment including Salvagnini automatic bending plants, CNC fiber laser cutters, CNC press brakes, and automated embossing machinery.
- FY 2025–26: Operational stabilization of Unit-3, securing certified fire-rated door compliance (under IS 17518, ISO 3008-2, and EN 81-58 standards), capitalization of expanded facilities, execution of a 1:1 Bonus Equity Share allotment, and expansion of the branch office network into Mumbai, Ahmedabad, and Dankuni.
The Corporate Umbrella
Aaron Industries Limited operates strictly as a standalone corporate entity. As of March 31, 2026, the company does not have any subsidiary, joint venture, or associate company, maintaining a direct operational structure overseen by its Board of Directors.
⚙️ The Business Engine: What They Do & Where They Operate
The Core Divisions
Aaron Industries Limited segments its operations into two primary reporting divisions: Elevator Division and Steel Polishing Division. The table below details segment revenues, segmental profit/loss before interest and tax (PBIT), segment assets, and segment liabilities for the current and prior financial years.
| Segment Name | Segment Revenue (FY 2025-26) | % Share of Total Revenue | Segment Result / PBIT (FY 2025-26) | Segment Assets (FY 2025-26) | Segment Liabilities (FY 2025-26) | Segment Revenue (FY 2024-25) | Segment Result / PBIT (FY 2024-25) | Latest YoY (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elevator Division | 68.99 | 74.98% | 29.19 | 54.17 | 18.72 | 62.00 | 30.13 | +11.27% |
| Steel Polishing Division | 23.01 | 25.02% | ₹(1,427.32) Lakhs | 34.31 | 7.10 | 15.93 | ₹(1,505.84) Lakhs | +44.44% |
| Unallocated / Corporate | 0.00 | 0.00% | ₹(251.03) Lakhs | 2.70 | 16.74 | 0.00 | ₹(242.17) Lakhs | N/M |
| Total / Consolidated Standalone | 92.00 | 100.00% | 12.40 | 91.18 | 42.57 | 77.93 | 12.65 | +18.05% |
The operational dynamics of these core reporting divisions reveal distinct financial profiles:
- Elevator Division: Serves as the primary revenue and profit generator for the organization, contributing 74.98% of total gross sales in FY 2025-26. The division recorded segment results of ₹29.19 Crores, benefiting from strong demand in high-rise residential, commercial real estate, and healthcare infrastructure projects.
- Steel Polishing Division: Functions both as a commercial revenue center and a critical backward-integration mechanism. While generating ₹23.01 Crores in external sales during FY 2025-26, it recorded an accounting segment loss of ₹14.27 Crores due to internal cost allocations, raw material cost pressures, and heavy depreciation on specialized machinery. Operationally, it secures internal raw material quality, reduces lead times, and provides customized surface finishes for elevator cabs.
The Product & Service Catalog
The enterprise provides a complete portfolio of engineering products and processing services across vertical mobility and architectural metal finishing:
- Elevator Cabins & Enclosures: Custom-designed designer cabins, stainless-steel passenger cabs, goods elevator structures, and hospital stretcher elevator cabins featuring premium aesthetic finishes.
- Automatic Door Systems: Automatic center-opening doors, side-opening doors, landing door headers, car door mechanisms, and fire-rated door assemblies certified under IS 17518: Part 2: 2021, ISO 3008-2:2017, and EN 81-58:2018 standards.
- Structural Elevator Components: Cabin safety frames (car frames), counterweight frames, guide rail brackets, traction machines, sling assemblies, and structural accessories.
- Stainless-Steel Surface Processing: Premium metal finishing services including Hairline finish, Mirror finish, Etching designs, PVD color coatings, and custom embossing on stainless-steel sheets.
The Names You Know
Aaron Industries Limited serves a broad customer base comprising elevator original equipment manufacturers (OEMs), independent elevator installers, real estate developers, construction infrastructure contractors, and industrial enterprises. The company operates predominantly on direct supply contracts with a credit cycle ranging from 0 to 45 days. The concentration of credit risk remains moderate, with five key accounts representing more than 5% of total trade receivables, and the top three customers accounting for 55.71% of total outstanding receivables as of March 31, 2026.
Mapping the Domestic & Global Reach
The table below provides the geographic revenue distribution of the company’s operating turnover across domestic and international markets.
| Geographic Region | Revenue (FY 2025-26) | % Share of Total Revenue | Revenue (FY 2024-25) | % Share of Total Revenue | Latest YoY (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India (Domestic) | 91.09 | 99.01% | 77.01 | 98.81% | +18.28% |
| International (Export Sales) | 0.92 | 0.99% | 0.93 | 1.19% | -1.08% |
| Total Operating Revenue | 92.00 | 100.00% | 77.93 | 100.00% | +18.05% |
The Brick & Mortar Footprint
The operational infrastructure of Aaron Industries Limited spans specialized manufacturing hubs and strategically positioned regional branch sales offices:
- Unit-1 (Surat, Gujarat): Located at B-65 & 66, Jawahar Road No. 4, Udhyog Nagar, Udhna, Surat. Serves as the initial manufacturing site and registered office housing stainless-steel sheet polishing and custom fabrication machinery.
- Unit-2 (Mangrol, Surat): Located at Block No. 251-B, Royal Industrial Park, Village Moti Pardi, Mangrol, Surat. Houses core elevator cabin fabrication, automated bending, and assembly lines.
- Unit-3 (Mangrol, Surat): Located at Block No. 251-B-2, Royal Industrial Park, Village Moti Pardi, Mangrol, Surat. Fully operationalized to support high-capacity automated production, housing laser cutting systems and automated Salvagnini plant machinery.
- Ahmedabad Branch Office: Shed No. 28, Gujarat Vepari Mahamandal Sahakari Audhyogik Vasahat Ltd, Soni Ni Chawl Flyover, Odhav, Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
- Dankuni Branch Office: Plot No. 137, Shree Lakshmi Engineering Works, NH-2, Delhi Road, Dankuni Coal Complex, Chakundi, Dankuni, Hooghly, West Bengal.
- Mumbai Branch Office: Ground Floor, Plot 48/50, Rashid Building, Raja Rammohan Roy Marg, Cama Baug, Khetwadi, Girgaon, Mumbai, Maharashtra.
📊 The Financial Health: The Numbers Simplified
Earnings, Expenses, & Take-Home Profits
The Statement of Profit and Loss outlines the financial performance of Aaron Industries Limited for the fiscal years ended March 31, 2026, and March 31, 2025.
| Statement of Profit & Loss Line Item | FY 2025-26 (₹ in Crores) | FY 2024-25 (₹ in Crores) | Latest YoY (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | 0.09 | 0.08 | +12.50% |
| Other Income | 0.20 | 0.22 | -9.09% |
| Total Income | 92.21 | 78.15 | +17.99% |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | 63.71 | 49.86 | +27.78% |
| Purchase of Stock in Trade | 0.00 | 0.72 | -100.00% |
| Changes in Inventories of Finished Goods, Stock-in-Trade & WIP | (5.32) | (0.08) | +6550.00% |
| Employee Benefits Expense | 8.24 | 6.47 | +27.36% |
| Finance Costs | 2.59 | 1.36 | +90.44% |
| Depreciation and Amortisation Expense | 3.88 | 1.81 | +114.36% |
| Other Expenses | 7.69 | 6.14 | +25.24% |
| Total Expenses | 80.79 | 66.29 | +21.87% |
| Profit Before Exceptional Items & Tax | 11.42 | 11.86 | -3.71% |
| Profit Before Tax (PBT) | 11.42 | 11.86 | -3.71% |
| Current Tax | 1.90 | 3.01 | -36.88% |
| Deferred Tax | 2.73 | 0.61 | +347.54% |
| Short / (Excess) Provisions of Current Tax Earlier Years | 0.00 | 0.00 | N/M |
| Net Profit After Tax (PAT) | 6.80 | 8.24 | -17.48% |
| Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax) | 0.04 | (0.01) | N/M |
| Total Comprehensive Income for the Period | 6.84 | 8.23 | -16.89% |
| Basic & Diluted Earnings Per Share (Restated ₹) | 3.27 | 3.93 | -16.79% |
Analysis of earnings and cost drivers highlights key operational trends during the year under review:
- Top-Line Expansion: Revenue from operations grew by 18.06% year-on-year to ₹92.00 Crores in FY 2025-26, driven by higher throughput in the Elevator Division and increased commercial output from the Steel Polishing segment.
- EBITDA Growth: Operating profit before interest, tax, depreciation, and amortization (EBITDA) rose 19.00% to ₹17.89 Crores (EBITDA margin of 19.22%), reflecting operating leverage and internal process efficiencies.
- Compression in Net Earnings: Profit After Tax contracted by 17.54% to ₹6.80 Crores. This decline was caused primarily by higher depreciation charges (increasing from ₹1.81 Crores to ₹3.88 Crores following the capitalization of Unit-3), increased finance costs (up 90.04% to ₹2.59 Crores), and a higher deferred tax expense of ₹2.73 Crores.
Assets, Borrowings, & Net Worth
The Standalone Balance Sheet presents the capital structure, asset base, and obligation profile of the enterprise as of March 31, 2026, and March 31, 2025.
| Balance Sheet Line Item | As at March 31, 2026 (₹ in Crores) | As at March 31, 2025 (₹ in Crores) | Latest YoY (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASSETS | |||
| Non-Current Assets | |||
| Property, Plant and Equipment | 55.28 | 24.82 | +122.72% |
| Capital Work-in-Progress (CWIP) | 0.00 | 32.52 | -100.00% |
| Other Intangible Assets | 0.05 | 0.07 | -28.57% |
| Financial Assets – Others | 0.25 | 0.24 | +4.17% |
| Total Non-Current Assets | 55.58 | 57.65 | -3.59% |
| Current Assets | |||
| Inventories | 24.42 | 15.99 | +52.72% |
| Trade Receivables | 7.01 | 5.22 | +34.29% |
| Cash and Cash Equivalents | 0.01 | 0.13 | -92.31% |
| Other Bank Balances | 3.15 | 2.44 | +29.10% |
| Loans (Current) | 0.06 | 0.10 | -40.00% |
| Other Current Assets | 0.94 | 1.28 | -26.56% |
| Total Current Assets | 35.60 | 25.18 | +41.38% |
| TOTAL ASSETS | 91.18 | 82.82 | +10.09% |
| EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | |||
| Equity | |||
| Equity Share Capital | 20.95 | 10.47 | +100.10% |
| Other Equity | 27.67 | 32.56 | -15.02% |
| Total Equity | 48.61 | 43.03 | +12.97% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | |||
| Non-Current Borrowings | 11.85 | 18.08 | -34.46% |
| Deferred Tax Liabilities (Net) | 4.77 | 2.03 | +134.98% |
| Total Non-Current Liabilities | 16.62 | 20.11 | -17.35% |
| Current Liabilities | |||
| Current Borrowings | 15.89 | 13.78 | +15.31% |
| Trade Payables (MSME: ₹169.19 L | Others: ₹597.72 L) | 7.67 | 3.04 | +152.30% |
| Other Financial Liabilities | 0.75 | 0.60 | +25.00% |
| Other Current Liabilities | 1.60 | 1.58 | +1.27% |
| Current Tax Liabilities (Net) | 0.03 | 0.69 | -95.65% |
| Total Current Liabilities | 25.94 | 19.69 | +31.74% |
| TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | 91.18 | 82.82 | +10.09% |
Notable balance sheet movements during FY 2025-26 demonstrate structural changes in asset composition:
- CapEx Capitalization: Capital Work-in-Progress dropped from ₹32.52 Crores to zero, as civil structures and advanced plant machinery at Unit-3 were fully commissioned, driving Property, Plant and Equipment up from ₹24.82 Crores to ₹55.28 Crores.
- Working Capital Expansion: Inventories expanded by 52.70% to ₹24.42 Crores to support scaled manufacturing schedules, while trade payables increased to ₹7.67 Crores.
- Deleveraging Non-Current Debt: Long-term borrowings decreased from ₹18.08 Crores to ₹11.85 Crores through scheduled repayments of term loans. Total debt-to-equity ratio improved slightly from 0.92 to 0.88.
Cash Flow: Tracking the Money Movement
The Statement of Cash Flows details cash generation and utilization across operating, investing, and financing activities during FY 2025-26 and FY 2024-25.
| Cash Flow Summary Line Item | FY 2025-26 (₹ in Crores) | FY 2024-25 (₹ in Crores) | Latest YoY (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Cash Flow from Operating Activities (A) | 7.67 | 8.63 | -11.12% |
| Purchase of Property, Plant & Equipment (CapEx) | (1.91) | (7.99) | -76.10% |
| Decrease / (Increase) in Other Financial Non-Current Assets | (0.00) | (0.02) | -100.00% |
| Interest Income Received | 0.19 | 0.14 | +35.71% |
| Net Cash Used in Investing Activities (B) | (1.72) | (7.87) | -78.14% |
| Increase / (Decrease) in Non-Current Borrowings | (6.23) | (3.58) | +74.02% |
| Dividend Paid | (1.26) | (1.05) | +20.00% |
| (Increase) / Decrease in Other Bank Balances | (0.71) | 0.03 | N/M |
| Increase / (Decrease) in Current Borrowings | 2.12 | 3.87 | -45.22% |
| Net Cash Used in Financing Activities (C) | (6.07) | (0.72) | +743.06% |
| Net Change in Cash & Cash Equivalents (A + B + C) | (0.12) | 0.04 | N/M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents at Beginning of Year | 0.13 | 0.09 | +44.44% |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents at End of Year | 0.01 | 0.13 | -92.31% |
Funding the Future: CapEx, CWIP & R&D Spending
Capital expenditure during FY 2025-26 focused on completing final installation works at Unit-3 and integrating specialized automated machinery. Net addition to Property, Plant and Equipment totaled ₹34.43 Crores on a gross block basis, primarily reflecting the transfer of ₹32.52 Crores from CWIP into operational asset classes (predominantly Plant & Machinery, which grew from ₹18.13 Crores to ₹47.18 Crores gross value).
The company incurred ₹3.63 Lakhs directly on Research & Development initiatives during the year, focusing on structural engineering refinements for fire-rated elevator doors and automated door header mechanisms.
🗺️ The Corporate Family Tree: Structure & Investments
Subsidiaries, Associates, & Joint Ventures (Form AOC-1)
As disclosed in the Directors’ Report, Aaron Industries Limited holds no equity interest in any subsidiary, associate, or joint venture entity. Consequently, Form AOC-1 reporting is not applicable.
| Entity Name | Relationship | Country of Incorporation | % Equity Holding | Turnover (₹ in Crores) | Profit / (Loss) After Tax (₹ in Crores) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Industries Limited has no Subsidiaries, Joint Ventures, or Associate Companies as of March 31, 2026. | |||||
Strategic Investments & Treasury Holdings
The enterprise maintains a conservative treasury policy focused on liquidity and operational buffer requirements. The company holds zero long-term financial equity investments or mutual fund instruments. Treasury assets comprise earmarked bank fixed deposits totaling ₹3.15 Crores pledged with lending institutions as collateral against letter of credit (LC) facilities.
👥 Power & Control: Who Pulls the Strings?
The Brain Trust: Board of Directors & Key Managerial Personnel (KMP)
The Board of Directors comprises six members: three Executive Promoter Directors and three Non-Executive Independent Directors (including one woman Independent Director).
| Name of Director / KMP | Designation / Role | DIN | Category |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mr. Amar Chinubhai Doshi | Chairman & Managing Director | 00856635 | Executive / Promoter |
| Mr. Karan Amar Doshi | Whole-Time Director | 06690242 | Executive / Promoter |
| Mr. Monish Amar Doshi | Director & Chief Financial Officer (CFO) | 06690246 | Executive / Promoter |
| Mr. Pradeepkumar Sanmukhlal Choksi | Independent Director | 02709943 | Non-Executive / Independent |
| Mr. Hetal Rumendrabhai Mehta | Independent Director | 03370244 | Non-Executive / Independent |
| Mrs. Shrungi Kiranbhai Desai | Independent Director | 08063562 | Non-Executive / Independent |
| Mr. Nitinkumar Maniya | Company Secretary & Compliance Officer | FCS 12623 | Key Managerial Personnel (KMP) |
Who Owns the Stock? Shareholding Pattern
Following the capitalization of free reserves via a 1:1 Bonus Issue on August 26, 2025, the total issued and paid-up equity capital stands at ₹20.95 Crores divided into 2,09,46,478 equity shares of ₹10/- each. The table below outlines the shareholding pattern as of March 31, 2026.
| Category of Shareholder | Number of Shareholders | % of Total Shareholders | Total Equity Shares Held | % of Total Shareholding |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter & Promoter Group | 13 | 0.10% | 1,53,05,690 | 73.07% |
| Clearing Members | 4 | 0.03% | 81,939 | 0.39% |
| Corporate Bodies | 24 | 0.19% | 97,889 | 0.47% |
| Non-Resident Indians (NRIs) | 138 | 1.09% | 1,37,064 | 0.65% |
| Public / Retail Shareholders | 12,481 | 98.59% | 5,32,3896 | 25.42% |
| Total | 11,678 | 100.00% | 2,09,46,478 | 100.00% |
Individual shareholdings among the core Promoter Group as of March 31, 2026, are detailed below:
- Mr. Amar Chinubhai Doshi: 53,97,504 shares (25.77%)
- Mr. Karan Amar Doshi: 29,12,244 shares (13.90%)
- Mr. Monish Amar Doshi: 28,37,308 shares (13.55%)
- Mrs. Radhika Amar Doshi: 22,24,140 shares (10.62%)
- Other Promoters & HUF Entities: 19,34,494 shares (9.23%)
🎯 The Strategic Outlook: Future Plans & Potential Pitfalls
Competitive Advantages & Economic Moats
Aaron Industries Limited has established several operational moats supporting its positioning in the Indian elevator market:
- Integrated Manufacturing & Backward Coupling: In-house stainless-steel surface polishing facilities provide direct control over raw material aesthetic quality, reduce production lead times, and deliver cost efficiencies relative to non-integrated elevator assemblers.
- Advanced Industrial Automation: Modernized tooling at Unit-3—including Salvagnini automatic bending plants, CNC fiber laser cutters, and high-precision press brakes—enables consistent mass production of complex cabin geometries and door headers.
- Regulatory & Fire Safety Certifications: Compliance certification for elevator door systems under IS 17518: Part 2: 2021, ISO 3008-2:2017, and EN 81-58:2018 creates high entry barriers, enabling access to high-specification commercial buildings, medical facilities, and high-rise developments.
What Could Go Wrong? Key Challenges & Business Risks
The enterprise faces structural and market-related risk factors highlighted in its risk management disclosures:
- Raw Material Volatility: Manufacturing margins remain sensitive to global price fluctuations in stainless steel, structural steel, and specialized electrical components. Inability to immediately pass cost increases to customers can compress operating margins.
- Client Concentration & Cyclicality: Demand is tightly tied to the broader real estate construction and infrastructure investment cycles. Furthermore, top three client accounts represent 55.71% of total trade receivables, exposing the company to credit concentration risk.
- Fixed Cost Absorption from Capacity Expansion: Capitalization of Unit-3 has significantly increased baseline fixed overheads, pushing annual depreciation up to ₹3.88 Crores and finance costs to ₹2.59 Crores. High plant utilization is required to prevent earnings dilution.
The Next Chapter: Growth & CapEx Initiatives
Following the commercialization of Unit-3, management’s strategic priorities focus on operational optimization rather than greenfield capital expenditure:
- Ramping Up Capacity Utilization: Maximizing throughput across Unit-2 and Unit-3 to achieve economies of scale and drive revenue growth from existing capital investments.
- Distribution & Branch Expansion: Capitalizing on new branch facilities in Mumbai, Ahmedabad, and Dankuni to deepen penetration in key urban real estate markets across Western and Eastern India.
- High-Value Product Mix Optimization: Increasing the sales ratio of certified fire-rated doors and designer elevator cabs to enhance realization per unit.
The Verdict: Strategic Outlook & Conclusion
Aaron Industries Limited enters FY 2026-27 with an expanded asset base, robust operating cash generation (₹7.67 Crores), a strong promoter stake (73.07%), and a clear focus on vertical mobility infrastructure. While near-term net earnings reflect the absorption of higher depreciation and interest charges following major capital investments, the company’s integrated manufacturing model positions it well to capitalize on ongoing urban development across India.
Note: Financial ratios, margins, YoY growth percentages, and % revenue shares are calculated by IndianCompanies.in based on disclosed Ind AS financial statements.
Official Site: www.aaronindustries.net