List of Blue Chip Stocks in India

Here you can find the list of Blue Chip Stocks in India which has a market value of more than ₹ 10,000 Cr. Blue chip Companies are which has a large Market capital, High Liquidity and well-recognised company with a long history of sound financial performance.

List of Blue Chip Stocks in India | Blue Chip Companies

So here is the List of Blue Chip Companies which are categories based on

  • List of Blue chip Companies with Mark cap More than ₹ 1,00,000 Cr
  • List of Blue chip Stocks with Mark cap More than ₹ 50,000 Cr
  • List of Blue chip Stocks with Mark cap More than ₹ 25,000 Cr

List of Blue chip Companies with Mark cap More than ₹ 1,00,000 Cr

So here is the list of List of Blue chip Companies with Mark cap More than ₹ 1,00,000 Cr. Which are sorted out based on Market Capital.

S.No.Stock NameMar Cap Rs.Cr. Sales Rs.Cr.Debt / EqP/EDiv Yld %CMP / BVROCE %Sales Var 3Yrs %Sales Var 5Yrs %ROCE 5Yr %ROE 10Yr %
1Reliance Industr13925754663070.4131.490.332.018.196.0611.3410.1810.88
2TCS12360381641770.0937.111.1414.348.910.078.6145.5636.82
3HDFC Bank8216851285527.225.840.443.926.3114.6615.277.2217.76
4Infosys6649291004720.0734.461.738.7135.2512.529.9832.124.98
5Hind. Unilever58222847028071.251.2512.2139.219.787.8874.3663.32
6H D F C4441071390342.8623.70.942.849.2320.4921.1710.4517.72
7ICICI Bank436866891638.2523.7603.556.0412.788.55.6410.86
8St Bk of India37519127811515.0617.350.951.364.536.74.744.676.15
9Bajaj Finance360174266733.5781.40.179.769.3927.9129.5911.4 
10Kotak Mah. Bank340198328204.8634.0505.076.659.319.987.5213.99
11Wipro295522619350.1927.370.195.3822.14.363.8619.3519.68
12Asian Paints289831217130.0992.720.5922.6334.818.878.7635.6928.41
13Bharti Airtel2870411006162.76 0.384.8712.336.780.837.94-3.77
14HCL Technologies267432753790.11241.014.4626.0614.2319.3429.1325.45
15ITC24987049273018.995.34.1428.524.284.6832.9225.5
16Maruti Suzuki229110703720.0152.20.594.3610.57-4.114.0916.2612.55
17Axis Bank228807646969.2331.802.655.0611.559.335.259.62
18Avenue Super.214779241430.03195.34017.6312.7117.1122.9819.3 
19Larsen & Toubro2096091359791.7715.761.212.7615.264.356.113.4214.42
20UltraTech Cem.193608447260.435.440.194.3815.7213.0212.212.9712.97
21Bajaj Finserv188044605923.5942.030.035.2511.8622.6224.1613.1715.21
22Nestle India170137136360.0778.791.1384.25139.2910.0710.3178.8652.77
23Adani Green167146312428.12795.930194.1310.9628.27   
24JSW Steel164504798391.1620.790.963.5216.323.5413.9615.2813.8
25Sun Pharma.Inds.164151334980.0756.530.83.5314.028.143.2913.3113.56
26Adani Enterp.163899395370.93152.230.079.558.693.253.067.57.28
27Titan Company154501216440.75158.790.2320.6113.110.3213.9321.3623.88
28O N G C1495173605720.569.494.210.6810.073.7723.7914.3112.09
29Hindustan Zinc143640226290.2186.274.4527.50.829.827.221.03
30Adani Ports143556125501.1328.730.714.6714.13.4912.0413.9319.99
31Tata Steel1399061562941.217.822.151.912.658.248.9210.443.62
32HDFC Life Insur.138668715280.07116.880.2916.0517.6930.431.5723.49 
33Tata Motors1222272497952.57 02.075.82-5.02-1.764.774.45
34Bajaj Auto12166627741025.053.334.4625.413.244.2129.7426.87
35Power Grid Corpn120745396401.879.384.331.7311.949.7913.9310.5215.86
36Divi’s Lab.1177546969059.340.3612.6732.0421.4413.0427.5522.69
37NTPC1137901115311.577.162.680.98.768.198.738.6112.36
38Adani Transmissi11069699264.4390.43018.1811.9636.0235.2412.72 
39Pidilite Inds.11022672930.0697.440.3219.7129.336.266.3534.6726.08
40Adani Total Gas10656116960.27220.930.0354.5831.237.278.4827.31 
41Tech Mahindra105150378550.1223.751.384.2323.47.157.423.9922.2
42Dabur India10425995620.0661.570.5113.627.327.383.9728.4628.9
43I O C L1012493639500.974.689.760.9115.41-4.781.0115.1514.39
44SBI Life Insuran10070581913069.170.259.6817.1333.9733.4921.0619.03
45B P C L1003822301630.898.114.541.8718.55-0.824.1517.5621.88
List of Blue chip Companies with Mark cap More than ₹ 1,00,000 Cr

List of Blue chip Stocks with Mark cap More than ₹ 50,000 Cr

So here is the List of Blue chip Companies with Mark cap More than ₹ 50,000 Cr but less than ₹ 1,00,000 Cr.

S.No.Company NameMar Cap Rs.Cr. Sales Rs.Cr.Debt / EqP/EDiv Yld %CMP / BVROCE %Sales Var 3Yrs %Sales Var 5Yrs %ROCE 5Yr %ROE 10Yr %
1Grasim Inds98727763980.9822.190.271.5111.8610.9817.2411.418.1
2Vedanta97725880210.678.13.611.5721.18-1.426.4915.642.05
3Shree Cement97634134760.1242.710.416.3419.411.0819.5717 
4M & M96901742781.4353.461.122.339.32-6.92-0.4211.2211.81
5Dr Reddy’s Labs92471190480.1747.380.455.2415.4810.084.1211.4616.05
6SBI Cards9231292752.8793.760.114.6510.0621.3131.1313.25 
7Godrej Consumer90802110290.0951.690.689.6220.693.855.5420.4724
8Coal India89760900260.167.078.582.4646.071.84-3.0562.0840.16
9ICICI Pru Life88253832310.1121.360.337.299.1528.9331.918.42 
10Britannia Inds.86611131360.5946.474.3824.4145.369.839.3644.3139.07
11Hindalco Inds.85247131985122.40.261.288.044.645.978.996.79
12Cipla78893191600.0832.810.314.317.838.136.811.6612
13Berger Paints7857868180.19109.170.2723.2727.59.6910.0528.2223.72
14IndusInd Bank77984290007.7126.6102.296.5418.8319.567.61 
15Motherson Sumi77306573700.8730.616.158.820.639.0415.3817.28
16Eicher Motors7314087200.0254.30.476.3916.58-0.927.1532.9324.27
17Siemens71931111780.0275.070.357.2811.37-3.49-1.215.69 
18ICICI Lombard70871121830.0648.110.269.3326.7520.815.0925.9317.77
19L & T Infotech70211123700.1136.2619.613719.1816.1740.54 
20Tata Consumer69674116020.1180.180.544.798.8519.411.829.556.01
21DLF6937154140.1663.430.711.964.28-6.89-11.425.122.41
22Marico6907680480.1159.441.421.3244.278.385.9942.8834.12
23Info Edg.(India)6847611200.01498.40.1512.544.134.268.432.278.3
24GAIL (India)67938573720.1411.074.181.2813.541.731.9716.5913.11
25Ambuja Cements6757225981023.655.292.9718.291.2721.0415.8110.21
26Interglobe Aviat6707414641269.35 0605.04-12.55-14   
27Cadila Health.65438151020.2828.540.555.0415.148.259.8815.0422.19
28Indus Towers63210139541.2816.738.583.9819.8228.2120.2120.6912.96
29Havells India61941104570.161.710.6611.9729.28.816.6126.6121.49
30HDFC AMC616752194046.521.1712.9139.935.488.0448.42 
31UPL60474386941.1619.970.762.914.2630.5822.4614.0218.67
32Muthoot Finance58990115313.2415.511.363.7915.5419.7518.4916.06 
33Hero Motocorp58389309590.0420.013.083.7925.26-1.561.735.62 
34Piramal Enterp.56885128091.2244.551.381.7510.596.4115.19.587.26
35Aurobindo Pharma56722247750.2410.630.412.5918.4914.612.4620.0924.1
36Gland Pharma551893463055.3509.352828.8220.7727.69 
37NMDC54055153700.058.614.211.8129.929.7918.9424.51 
38Apollo Hospitals52890105600.54351.760.1611.498.78.6111.429.698.34
39Bandhan Bank52556125244.8323.830.313.468.9237.65   
40S A I L52437691140.7812.740.791.1511.286.3312.245.993.1
41Lupin52026151630.2242.770.523.7710.18-1.361.2411.5913.28
42I O B516981696614.1462.1803.24.87-1.8-6.323.01-15.42
43Torrent Pharma.4948380050.6239.521.28.4818.710.43.6615.4825.83
List of Blue chip Stocks with Mark cap More than ₹ 50,000 Cr

List of Blue chip Stocks with Mark cap More than ₹ 25,000 Cr

Here is the List of Blue chip Stocks with Mark cap More than ₹ 25,000 Cr but less than ₹ 50,000 Cr.

S.No.Stock NameMar Cap Rs.Cr. Debt / EqSales Rs.Cr.P/EDiv Yld %CMP / BVROCE %Sales Var 3Yrs %Sales Var 5Yrs %ROCE 5Yr %ROE 10Yr %
1Biocon487620.48710666.6406.3910.7419.8916.2511.6911.63
2United Spirits482450.258131125.77011.7113.69-1.81-0.8717.56-11.75
3Punjab Natl.Bank4663212.18186618.200.736.5218.8810.014.15-1
4Gujarat Gas464660.19985436.370.1910.333.9716.8610.0523.29 
5Colgate-Palmoliv464610.08484144.872.2239.8595.224.954.5976.0165.04
6Bharat Electron4499201410921.441.524.0727.8910.713.9226.5217.45
7Bosch447940.01971644.290.764.5613.78-5.980.0321.17 
8Bank of Baroda4450012.957431434.5300.544.317.2910.164.513.78
9P I Industries442280.05457759.910.148.2822.1326.216.924.5622.56
10Balkrishna Inds439780.17578337.80.757.3323.929.1812.3121.1220.21
11SRF435320.44840036.340.336.3518.4514.5512.8314.7717.08
12P & G Hygiene431430342264.20.7932.6258.38.965.1662.0136.37
13Mindtree425170.12796838.290.979.8436.113.4111.2628.9724.41
14H P C L420171.122332483.947.681.119.472.045.5718.3221.6
15Container Corpn.418590.01642782.870.524.117.5-0.940.4713.3611.39
16Adani Power41578 2622132.460 14.238.90.668.86 
17Cholaman.Inv.&Fn415166.64957927.30.44.329.719.8917.8510.617.43
18Jubilant Food.410811.143312177.330.1928.7916.033.146.3225.3421.63
19Astral406680.033176100.560.0421.4529.9815.2913.6224.5919.83
20Mphasis406500.18972233.411.616.2324.0114.19.8422.1915.9
21IDBI Bank405907.431995626.8101.174.73-4.69-6.592.38-14.27
22Jindal Steel402700.68389899.2401.2716.795.4114.95.782.41
23Bajaj Holdings40262039911.031.111.0811.59-1.66-3.2210.9913.71
24Indraprastha Gas399420.02494134.060.496.3124.082.896.0428.95 
25Tata Power Co.387752.243246858.561.281.867.366.551.947.441.09
26Godrej Propert.385220.55765 04.630.93-21.87-18.464.874.61
27Alkem Lab384940.23886524.290.935.2222.4911.4712.5719.5219.01
28A B B3801005928158.770.2810.547.22-1.51-6.4814.249.15
29United Breweries380060.074243323.440.0310.615.23-8.94-2.5716.8112.27
30Tata Comm3761098.681710029.581.06325.7418.170.65-1.1813.8 
31ACC374820.011457620.860.72.9515.971.243.3215.8212.79
32Honeywell Auto366690.03304379.710.1814.2225.424.196.8230.5818.91
33Max Financial3625703127485.23010.8521.5924.1621.7125.2713.55
34Shriram Trans.362014.911742214.481.331.6710.268.8710.9611.2115.53
35General Insuranc3609704880718.1201.1110.888.5126.056.77 
36Ashok Leyland359462.3319454 0.494.576.23-13.09-1.7612.46 
37Laurus Labs357650.57481436.340.313.7939.632.7822.0520.05 
38Bharat Forge356480.96336460.630.266.583.89-8.82-1.4311.8914.63
39Abbott India355650.06431051.490.7213.6735.229.3310.5136.3225.51
40Dalmia BharatLtd353700.241052228.730.112.810.67.04   
41MRF343520.131616326.90.122.5613.772.63-4.3415.8416.58
42Yes Bank3394910.120039 01.563.26-0.388.174.81 
43Hind.Aeronautics3389902275510.463.282.226.337.116.3126.95 
44IDFC First Bank336417.981596874.3802.196.5721.3834.346.11 
45Voltas335190.05755663.830.496.7115.085.675.7318.5513.83
46Petronet LNG335030.282602311.41.572.8428.9-5.26-0.8328.84 
47Page Industries330310.14283396.980.8437.3448.123.559.5558.4247.41
48Ruchi Soya Inds.329390.861631948.3808.1112.1810.81-10.04-17.03 
49Embassy Off.REIT328620.39245747.6201.214.22    
50I R C T C325570783200.760.6122.1916.43-18.86-10.5441.5 
51Power Fin.Corpn.3219610.86716562.748.20.539.4513.820.89.7117.88
52AU Small Finance319918.44495027.3307.49.940.9637.419.9222.95
53I R F C316919157707.184.330.885.0119.3916.016.13 
54Varun Beverages313410.91701577.70.468.8910.7317.2313.713.99 
55Oracle Fin.Serv.311800.01498417.75.524.5536.713.253.8242.2222.62
56Kansai Nerolac308340.04507458.210.577.6117.732.896.1421.07 
57Trent304970.132593 0.0713.182.023.388.999.611.62
58Macrotech Devel.304873.975449 0 7.08-17.43-7.968.05 
59L&T Technology303890545046.980.768.7529.3513.312.1938.51 
60Polycab India300410.05892734.830.56.3224.279.6511.424.19 
61Aarti Industries298080.71450656.940.28.5113.565.798.4316.4220.34
62TVS Motor Co.296602.511942149.380.567.7512.215.9311.2914.9521.96
63Sundaram Finance294924.72524825.310.683.829.19-6.060.869.5815.93
64Whirlpool India290150590087.060.2210.2817.376.8811.3928.0320
65REC Ltd287457.53355533.437.560.669.2816.28.069.3419.27
66Bank of India2871614.084085413.7900.614.372.16-0.63.66-2.9
67JSW Energy286510.5692236.020.571.979.22-4.9-6.769.478.73
68New India Assura2842003269117.3201.118.7518.216.532.81 
69Relaxo Footwear282990.07235997.060.111826.116.727.1825.9422.04
70Aditya Birla Cap277173.861924824.602.028.0718.6439.498.87 
71Supreme Inds.276240.01635728.331.018.7241.38.5616.5232.4927.55
723M India274030.012420183.55012.339.4-1.82.522.4114.42
73Dr Lal Pathlabs272320158193.390.6121.8735.6614.3714.8535.5726.5
74Crompton Gr. Con269650.16475044.591.2814.0537.25.221.6439.31 
75Coromandel Inter268160.071421320.181.315.2132.968.654.3624.7622.61
76Atul264870.03373140.390.226.9224.782.027.5424.8118.99
77Union Bank (I)2645014.91693119.2400.788.6228.1316.495.340.39
78Tata Elxsi264290.05182672.340.5719.5540.039.6211.1845.2332.09
79NHPC Ltd263680.6696487.785.710.89.77.552.929.628.53
80Pfizer262880223952.830.1710.9923.614.382.1521.2814.51
81Vodafone Idea2600619.2341952 0 -5.2414.053.14-4.17 
82Dixon Technolog.258380.216448161.690.0235.0432.2431.4135.9332.5 
83Bayer Crop Sci.257150426152.491.5710.0831.316.29926.6118.52
84Deepak Nitrite256740.23436033.090.2410.9440.1138.212626.1 
85Ipca Labs.256280.04542022.480.45.4530.8418.4913.5818.116.81
86Glaxosmi. Pharma255460319954.31.9917.0443.783.662.4230.6121.86
87Max Healthcare254820.192505506.5904.527.47    
88Coforge254100466354.240.7410.325.6615.9511.6525.9118.46
89Canara Bank2529416.22702138.7500.616.9219.319.785.332.49
90Emami249590.05288154.892.1414.1629.944.414.0822.3325.29
List of Blue chip Stocks with Mark cap More than ₹ 25,000 Cr

So finally these are the list of blue chip stocks in India.