High Promoter Holding Stocks – Company List

Here you can find the list of High Promoter Holding Stocks which are sorted out from high holding in the recent year. High Promoter Holding Companies List (stocks with high promoter holding).

List of High Promoter Holding Stocks

So here is the list of High Promoter Holding stocks which are sorted out based on % of the Promotor Holdings in the Company with Revenue of More than 500 Cr. High Promoter Holding Stocks.

Company NamePromoter Holding %Sales (₹Cr)Return on Equity %5Y Avg RoEROCE %
KIOCL Ltd99.02477.8315.45.819.4
Ruchi Soya Industries Ltd98.916382.9717.612.2
Punjab & Sind Bank97.17876.71-39.2-14.9-23.5
Indian Overseas Bank96.422524.555.0-28.52.5
UCO Bank95.418166.420.8-17.2-0.2
IDBI Bank Ltd94.724803.634.2-27.22.1
Central Bank of India Ltd93.125991.84-4.2-16.3-2.2
Bank of Maharashtra Ltd91.014515.224.9-15.92.5
ITI Ltd90.12523.550.411.05.8
Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd90.03326.41915.0
MMTC Ltd89.930021.59-160.6-35.6-617.2
IndoStar Capital Finance Ltd89.21287.15-6.72.7-2.3
Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Ltd88.632155.32-10.82.7-1.8
Shyam Metalics and Energy Ltd88.46321.0626.119.028.0
SJVN Ltd86.83647.5713.212.714.2
G R Infraprojects Ltd86.57906.9427.239.321.7
Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc Ltd86.51205.8434.834.239.1
Indian Railway Finance Corp Ltd86.415770.8613.312.21.8
General Insurance Corporation of India85.848594.367.98.95.7
India Infrastructure Trust85.71824.99-5.01.0
New India Assurance Company Ltd85.433813.077.06.15.3
Madras Fertilizers Ltd85.31540.06-17.6
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd84.84621.9215.817.314.1
Union Bank of India Ltd83.583210.545.8-6.91.5
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd83.33116.890.30.1
Glenmark Life Sciences Ltd82.81885.9860.972.0
Macrotech Developers Ltd82.25771.650.816.311.9
Housing and Urban Development Corporation Ltd81.87277.7312.411.73.0
Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd81.63612.4612.58.36.6
Bank of India Ltd81.448231.784.4-7.33.0
Indian Bank79.945648.5410.16.43.2
NLC India Ltd79.212470.368.612.58.5
Tega Industries Ltd79.2859.3625.311.227.6
Clean Science and Technology Ltd78.5538.0745.040.148.0
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd78.215713.0817.315.510.0
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd75.223119.622.621.417.2
Bharat Rasayan Ltd75.11101.5625.432.029.8
Fino Payments Bank Ltd75.0791.0214.62.7
Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd75.08420.8111.56.313.8
Igarashi Motors India Ltd75.0542.45.914.98.2
Astrazeneca Pharma India Ltd75.0826.422.717.227.2
BGR Energy Systems Ltd75.01146.84-42.4-6.9-23.7
Fine Organic Industries Ltd75.01150.3217.826.121.2
Endurance Technologies Ltd (CN)75.06577.7315.819.616.4
Hathway Cable and Datacom Ltd75.01949.156.5-6.17.9
Ingersoll-Rand (India) Ltd75.0630.7817.412.923.5
Kennametal India Ltd75.0860.612.811.416.8
Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd75.02663.4825.018.228.9
Varroc Engineering Ltd75.011465.48-20.85.4-9.0
Network18 Media & Investments Ltd75.04748.950.9-5.516.8
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Ltd75.02154.9840.8-42.111.4
Ge T&D India Ltd75.03521.595.51.712.9
Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd75.01315.65-0.8-37.411.5
ABB India Ltd75.05986.616.210.38.7
Puravankara Ltd75.01053.81-0.23.814.1
Linde India Ltd75.01507.176.910.29.1
Whirlpool of India Ltd75.07588.813.019.915.4
GTPL Hathway Ltd75.02530.0421.811.230.6
Hitachi Energy India Ltd75.03438.9411.318.1
GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd75.03346.0921.616.231.1
Sun Tv Network Ltd75.03483.7323.926.027.6
Blue Dart Express Ltd75.03308.4318.818.315.6
Honeywell Automation India Ltd75.03126.7519.320.323.4
INEOS Styrolution India Ltd75.01644.5337.411.438.7
3M India Ltd75.02629.578.921.811.3
Lumax Industries Ltd75.01452.754.017.311.1
Uttam Sugar Mills Ltd75.01827.219.232.131.3
Sundaram Clayton Ltd75.020361.687.510.415.1
Wabco India Ltd75.01902.395.313.87.7
Vishnu Chemicals Ltd75.0681.513.510.113.8
Siemens Ltd75.0139068.319.414.8
Kama Holdings Ltd75.08499.919.912.214.8
JTEKT India Ltd75.01338.431.98.23.9
Rama Phosphates Ltd75.0581.0722.711.728.3
Alok Industries Ltd75.08897.31-77.1
Gillette India Ltd75.02041.1536.534.350.1
Kingfa Science and Technology (India) Ltd75.0633.171.56.13.9
Kothari Products Ltd75.03192.82-4.94.7-0.7
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd75.05793.7313.515.617.1
Berger Paints India Ltd75.06869.0823.824.126.4
Avenue Supermarts Ltd75.024339.279.515.912.2
Abbott India Ltd75.04390.9227.425.233.6
Maithan Alloys Ltd75.01643.7516.427.519.4
Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) Ltd75.01118.240.18.11.1
Emami Paper Mills Ltd75.01309.049.65.118.8
Adani Power Ltd75.028149.6812.9-53.612.3
Sindhu Trade Links Ltd75.0739.859.711.013.4
IFB Industries Ltd75.03527.599.410.813.0
Tinplate Company of India Ltd75.02305.9412.29.814.3
Jubilant Industries Ltd75.0624.34-10.4-2.124.1
DLF Ltd74.95944.893.14.64.2
Maral Overseas Ltd74.9639.8413.84.121.1
Manaksia Ltd74.9893.686.17.810.0
Bharat Dynamics Ltd74.92008.379.720.610.0
Adani Transmission Ltd74.911041.7412.513.810.2
Adani Enterprises Ltd74.940290.935.05.78.2
Tata Steel Long Products Ltd74.94828.1524.85.120.8
Hindusthan Urban Infrastructure Ltd74.9547.25-0.2-0.75.3
Dalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries Ltd74.92739.6914.813.816.8
ICICI Securities Ltd74.92586.1770.465.974.1
Transformers and Rectifiers (India) Ltd74.9751.682.02.413.6
DEN Networks Ltd74.91498.247.2-6.26.4
Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd74.9556.61-3.00.10.5
Cadila Healthcare Ltd74.915139.416.017.815.4
Prism Johnson Ltd74.95629.5412.04.710.0
Nelcast Ltd74.9619.852.18.45.1
Capri Global Capital Ltd74.8737.1410.98.54.3
Kkalpana Industries (India) Ltd74.81566.826.78.316.1
Sharda Cropchem Ltd74.82441.5515.216.419.0
Munjal Auto Industries Ltd74.82139.716.610.111.0
Adani Total Gas Ltd74.81739.9627.224.028.0
Interglobe Aviation Ltd74.815677.59-193.9-20.6-15.1
Akzo Nobel India Ltd74.82444.616.422.320.1
D P Abhushan Ltd74.71218.2832.827.439.6
KPR Mill Ltd74.73568.9924.421.928.2
National Fertilizers Ltd74.71193911.78.012.1
Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd74.71362.9612.814.916.6
JSW Energy Ltd74.77176.86.15.78.8
Asian Star Co Ltd74.72562.245.48.54.9
Heranba Industries Ltd74.61225.6836.332.939.7
TTK Healthcare Ltd74.6654.6317.110.812.9
Jindal Poly Films Ltd74.54225.6435.210.228.4
Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd74.5964.698.947.016.0
HG Infra Engineering Ltd (Part IX)74.52617.125.125.623.8
Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd74.51328.4414.110.117.7
Kolte-Patil Developers Ltd74.4708.46-0.66.74.8
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd74.4551.63-4.4-12.0-7.0
Kanoria Chemicals and Industries Ltd74.41106.82.5-0.94.4
Hindustan Media Ventures Ltd74.4663.074.510.55.7
Lux Industries Ltd74.41964.8631.228.336.1
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd74.41067.765.1
Mukand Ltd74.43474.4-35.77.87.8
Datamatics Global Services Ltd74.31195.4911.211.215.1
Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Ltd74.31661.554.714.76.6
Aym Syntex Ltd74.2950.224.06.79.8
Oriental Aromatics Ltd74.2714.0420.015.023.7
L&T Technology Services Ltd74.15603.421.230.023.8
Omaxe Ltd74.1514.59-14.6-1.8-5.5
Schaeffler India Ltd74.13822.149.514.812.4
Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Ltd74.11360.818.64.819.2
Hatsun Agro Product Ltd74.15575.525.626.126.7
Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd74.112644.230.532.633.0
Pnb Gilts Ltd74.11053.2138.516.95.5
Vinati Organics Ltd74.1980.119.124.220.7
Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd74.11319.6117.516.416.7
Sportking India Ltd74.11324.8427.813.227.2
Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd74.01484.25-1.04.9-7.5
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd74.0833.1916.417.413.2
Goodricke Group Ltd74.0901.516.37.47.8
Goodyear India Ltd74.01814.2915.514.821.3
Digispice Technologies Ltd74.0736.634.8-7.45.4
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd74.01419.3423.920.527.9
CreditAccess Grameen Ltd73.92466.074.013.51.2
Chaman Lal Setia Exports Ltd73.9854.826.323.628.4
Forbes & Company Ltd73.92945.37-3170.2-659.415.8
GOCL Corp Ltd73.8557.027.65.46.1
ESAB India Ltd73.7692.3419.916.030.9
DFM Foods Ltd73.7530.9817.722.715.7
Aditya Vision Ltd73.7749.751.329.160.1
MAS Financial Services Ltd73.6627.7113.118.54.5
Panacea Biotec Ltd73.6634.865.3
N R Agarwal Industries Ltd73.5115412.835.117.1
Loyal Textile Mills Ltd73.51130.1813.011.324.6
Dredging Corporation of India Ltd73.5766.92-11.6-1.4-8.7
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd73.484851.1910.019.20.6
Muthoot Finance Ltd73.411566.4227.424.710.5
BASF India Ltd73.310040.0536.512.645.0
Rupa & Company Ltd73.31319.9626.817.733.0
Symphony Ltd73.3931.2415.327.115.2
Rajnandini Metal Ltd73.2631.7829.713.728.7
Sandur Manganese and Iron Ores Ltd73.2764.3616.818.919.4
Sharda Motor Industries Ltd73.21757.9916.819.823.8
Ircon International Ltd73.25538.319.110.711.0
Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd73.2642.1911.511.714.4
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd73.25115.9126.328.334.2
Solar Industries India Ltd73.12537.0518.020.220.7
Punjab National Bank73.194990.853.3-8.62.3
Century Plyboards (India) Ltd73.02147.6816.319.420.7
Capital India Finance Ltd73.0579.511.73.41.7
Trident Ltd73.04547.299.611.312.0
Wipro Ltd73.064338.619.517.524.2
Jai Corp Ltd73.0583.176.20.010.2
Gravita India Ltd73.01416.9220.618.530.0
Ram Ratna Wires Ltd73.01529.987.512.814.4
Sheela Foam Ltd73.02487.4422.424.522.3
Saurashtra Cement Ltd72.9686.0114.89.519.2
Laxmi Organic Industries Ltd72.91773.0617.419.916.6
Dollar Industries Ltd72.91040.4417.119.822.8
Cochin Shipyard Ltd72.93022.3615.716.018.9
Railtel Corporation of India Ltd72.81411.2910.211.212.7
Kirloskar Industries Ltd72.82082.279.18.514.4
Godfrey Phillips India Ltd72.82661.3315.712.817.6
SIS Ltd72.89605.6422.720.021.7
United Breweries Ltd72.74348.343.212.25.2
HPL Electric & Power Ltd72.7879.161.33.59.4
Bengal & Assam Company Ltd72.710490.1810.113.06.3
Gloster Ltd72.6520.674.35.9
Apex Frozen Foods Ltd72.6826.0110.622.216.4
Empire Industries Ltd72.6513.595.516.79.5
Udaipur Cement Works Ltd72.5737.6622.3-1.014.0
Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd72.52357.96-22.60.7-5.9
Sarda Energy & Minerals Ltd72.52343.2717.511.614.7
IFGL Refractories Ltd72.41042.457.77.513.3
RITES Ltd72.22006.0916.618.522.0
Andhra Paper Ltd72.2901.97-0.515.4-0.2
Mahindra CIE Automotive Ltd72.261052.27.93.8
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd72.216731137.734.846.3
Gokul Agro Resources Ltd72.28401.7513.88.632.6
Insecticides (India) Ltd72.21428.4312.115.015.0
Panama Petrochem Ltd72.11453.2827.216.033.0
Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd72.12480.227.04.416.7
Vodafone Idea Ltd72.144646.3-19.2
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd72.01249.3944.431.847.1
GRM Overseas Ltd72.0805.8240.327.451.4
Rohit Ferro-Tech Ltd72.0636.343.4
Skipper Ltd71.91585.893.112.310.3
Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd71.81704.2724.533.231.7
DB Corp Ltd71.81535.388.116.410.5
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd71.81944.1422.816.228.3
DIC India Ltd71.8713.2225.46.529.1
Godrej Agrovet Ltd71.66356.5113.416.617.8
Prataap Snacks Ltd71.51179.932.37.92.3
Bayer Cropscience Ltd71.44330.219.317.330.2
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd71.28061.4823.518.620.5
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd71.2507.0528.520.634.4
Rane (Madras) Ltd71.11274.26-33.4-7.8-6.8
Automotive Axles Ltd71.0912.644.214.25.7
Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Ltd71.07522.69-0.44.7
NHPC Ltd70.911044.779.38.57.7
Galaxy Surfactants Ltd70.92794.9225.525.327.0
Relaxo Footwears Ltd70.92381.9220.520.823.7
Renaissance Global Ltd70.82047.365.510.38.4
Meghmani Finechem Ltd70.8830.7915.925.717.9
Hindusthan National Glass And Industries Ltd70.71910.53-20.6
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd70.719542.197.77.82.5
WPIL Ltd70.71032.7815.715.818.9
Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Ltd70.63613.5269.651.3109.9
Black Box Ltd70.64685.15510.731.4
Bosch Ltd70.510193.15.112.55.6
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd70.53631.0432.719.317.1
Borosil Ltd70.5601.616.28.8
Syngene International Ltd70.42283.916.219.413.2
TTK Prestige Ltd70.42227.5416.819.320.0
Sandhar Technologies Ltd70.41874.357.311.49.4
Welspun India Ltd70.47408.0215.914.418.4
Ajanta Pharma Ltd70.32915.6723.424.729.5
Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects Ltd70.31652.5-85.29.4
UCAL Fuel Systems Ltd70.3699.618.419.87.6
Sanghi Industries Ltd70.3948.174.54.96.3
Thanga Mayil Jewellery Ltd70.31820.9433.419.338.0
Dilip Buildcon Ltd70.210242.627.519.315.3
Prime Focus Ltd70.02610.28-10.5-6.110.2
Dhanuka Agritech Ltd70.01421.1728.022.633.7
Pidilite Industries Ltd70.07376.0921.524.524.5
Allcargo Logistics Ltd70.010570.457.210.48.3
Indian Hume Pipe Company Ltd69.91268.667.216.419.1
PSP Projects Ltd69.91257.5216.531.023.3
Indus Towers Ltd69.815216.725.719.318.0
Ramky Infrastructure Ltd69.81240.945.5-6.311.7
Vishal Fabrics Ltd69.7969.327.18.712.5
Ginni Filaments Ltd69.7783.4219.56.430.3
Gujarat Sidhee Cement Ltd69.7574.457.43.710.1
Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd69.7606.7412.917.620.8
VRL Logistics Ltd69.61775.787.413.210.8
HT Media Ltd69.51331.12-2.80.5-1.9
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd69.55403.1528.524.725.5
Jagran Prakashan Ltd69.41370.164.111.85.3
Heidelbergcement India Ltd69.42163.1322.417.122.9
SBI Cards and Payment Services Ltd69.49713.5816.926.811.5
STERLING AND WILSON RENEWABLE ENERGY LIMITED69.45239.29-33.0-33.9
F D C Ltd69.41430.2418.415.322.3
Indo Amines Ltd69.3548.5925.321.726.9
Beekay Steel Industries Ltd69.2879.6315.921.019.5
Grauer And Weil (India) Ltd69.0670.4514.417.717.1
Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd69.01084.8322.437.625.8
Navkar Corporation Ltd69.0673.90.93.84.0
Shreyas Shipping and Logistics Ltd68.9580.9811.212.512.3
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd68.82201.7430.136.436.4
Hikal Ltd68.81725.4215.212.819.3
Nahar Industrial Enterprises Ltd68.81426.95-1.21.15.1
I G Petrochemicals Ltd68.71126.9525.922.226.9
Inox Wind Energy Ltd68.7861.2-8.7
Jindal Stainless Ltd68.612348.5514.17.917.5
Ge Power India Ltd68.63445.57.55.714.8
Rossari Biotech Ltd68.6718.9523.133.126.7
Triveni Engineering and Industries Ltd68.44706.4520.423.424.7
Healthcare Global Enterprises Ltd68.41036.17-34.1-10.6-7.0
Polycab India Ltd68.49064.4620.518.222.4
Gulshan Polyols Ltd68.2767.918.19.925.5
Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd68.28833.156.5-5.64.3
Wockhardt Ltd68.03825.920.1-2.114.4
Axiscades Technologies Ltd67.9560.5-7.00.73.3
Banco Products (India) Ltd67.91541.614.812.417.4
Timken India Ltd67.81430.129.814.413.5
Mirza International Ltd67.81050.131.39.46.1
Triveni Turbine Ltd67.8726.9317.524.620.8
JMC Projects (India) Ltd67.83871.74-5.11.310.3
Huhtamaki India Ltd67.72470.7213.114.515.2
Oberoi Realty Ltd67.72093.848.28.510.1
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd67.72851.58-6.114.2
Nucleus Software Exports Ltd67.6553.0919.115.422.6
SVP Global Textiles Ltd67.61422.42.05.85.1
JBM Auto Ltd67.51994.016.813.412.2
GNA Axles Ltd67.5891.0614.614.917.6
Godawari Power and Ispat Ltd67.54105.9835.416.136.7
Minda Industries Ltd67.56422.58.814.611.6
Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation Ltd67.4908.0813.729.416.5
Everest Kanto Cylinder Ltd67.41004.415.410.924.2
Dabur India Ltd67.49871.8923.625.226.4
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd67.31568.6417.369.719.5
SMS Pharmaceuticals Ltd67.3566.6216.512.316.6
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd67.322626.6312.4-0.634.4
Mahindra Holidays and Resorts India Ltd67.31847.29-17.9-6.71.4
Bajaj Healthcare Ltd67.3663.8938.118.137.1
Gallantt Metal Ltd67.21009.3611.711.112.9
Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd67.21669.660.511.53.6
Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd67.25670.517.613.816.8
Godrej Industries Ltd67.210348.52.96.76.5
Sunteck Realty Ltd67.2631.181.56.64.3
CRISIL Ltd66.92064.9828.630.731.1
Star Cement Ltd66.91748.159.416.79.3
Inox Wind Ltd66.8786.98-20.4-6.3-11.2
Action Construction Equipment Ltd66.81242.4616.512.221.4
TCI Express Ltd66.7851.6426.128.930.2
KSB Ltd66.71242.4510.910.917.1
Honda India Power Products Ltd66.7953.478.312.011.0
Creative Newtech Ltd66.7526.3216.516.126.9
PDS Multinational Fashions Ltd66.66250.2712.76.127.0
Pearl Global Industries Ltd66.61537.793.38.07.6
Fiem Industries Ltd66.61224.358.511.511.7
Transport Corporation of India Ltd66.52847.9913.315.215.1
DCM Shriram Ltd66.58701.7315.522.016.9
RHI Magnesita India Ltd66.51382.718.125.322.1
Jayant Agro-Organics Ltd66.41640.612.811.119.3
India Nippon Electricals Ltd66.4500.019.113.110.9
Kriti Industries (India) Limited66.3589.7630.916.932.7
Nahar Spinning Mills Ltd66.32118.834.81.611.1
Oricon Enterprises Ltd66.3675.37-0.22.30.6
Harita Seating Systems Ltd66.2749.855.213.810.7
India Pesticides Ltd66.2655.3741.645.2
Vijay Solvex Ltd66.22077.9333.515.134.0
Hindustan Copper Ltd66.11821.610.8-2.97.9
Coal India Ltd66.193818.3936.545.717.0
Kirloskar Brothers Ltd66.02770.2715.75.918.0
Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd65.913734.955.17.926.7
PG Electroplast Ltd65.8706.496.34.611.4
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd65.6945.74-14.119.6-12.0
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd65.58971.622.710.723.8
Shoppers Stop Ltd65.41973.2-286.7-56.2-6.5
Anupam Rasayan India Ltd65.4837.326.511.09.0
Precision Camshafts Ltd65.4750.420.45.63.0
Indo National Ltd65.4550.2211.78.118.7
Graphite India Ltd65.32273.56-0.726.61.1
Astec Lifesciences Ltd65.2562.7923.420.326.4
Filatex India Ltd65.22236.624.419.821.2
Vedanta Ltd65.29144215.67.618.0
Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd65.02552.93-22.5-20.79.0
Munjal Showa Ltd65.01109.354.19.74.9
Rajratan Global Wire Ltd65.0548.1726.621.526.9
IFB Agro Industries Ltd65.0718.3911.29.312.6
Steel Authority of India Ltd65.070771.699.52.613.8
PTC India Financial Services Ltd65.01139.461.25.50.9
Hindustan Zinc Ltd64.92444822.023.129.0
Varun Beverages Ltd64.97591.619.511.710.9
Zydus Wellness Ltd64.81875.613.011.44.0
Butterfly Gandhimathi Appliances Ltd64.8871.2217.40.427.6
MSTC Ltd64.7994.0821.98.321.7
Nandan Denim Ltd64.71113.75-3.95.81.5
Minda Corporation Ltd64.724055.08.39.5
Kalyani Steels Ltd64.71230.8418.017.721.6
NXTDIGITAL Ltd64.71010.91-12.4-24.96.2
Nilkamal Ltd64.52109.8810.414.212.5
Sukhjit Starch and Chemicals Ltd64.4706.856.510.18.1
Moil Ltd64.41279.866.311.28.3
Kamdhenu Ltd64.3628.718.08.515.9
NACL Industries Ltd64.21206.613.17.319.6
Plastiblends India Ltd64.1580.8412.213.115.6
Ester Industries Ltd64.0999.7429.613.030.2
Bank of Baroda Ltd64.089001.181.91.13.0
Supreme Petrochem Ltd64.03206.4554.926.657.4
Sutlej Textiles and Industries Ltd64.01915.15-0.48.62.7
Pfizer Ltd63.92319.6717.215.427.5
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd63.92610.53-1.35.81.3
Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd63.84734.1522.717.826.6
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd63.815235.0717.218.612.7
Maharashtra Seamless Ltd63.82395.743.05.15.3
IFCI Ltd63.81396.92-46.1-11.3-16.2
Orient Bell Ltd63.8517.073.17.65.4
shipping corporation of India Ltd63.73907.098.93.96.7
Power Mech Projects Ltd63.71900.41-4.99.71.9
L&T Finance Holdings Ltd63.514305.715.711.81.5
Mawana Sugars Ltd63.51585.722.030.7
Ambuja Cements Ltd63.324980.28.07.213.6
Prince Pipes and Fittings Ltd63.22089.1223.625.129.5
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd63.211137.7819.925.921.9
Mindspace Business Parks REIT63.21159.73.63.1
TGV SRAAC Ltd63.21018.65.08.69.3
Vardhman Textiles Ltd63.26362.066.413.08.2
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd63.217701.25-9.9-1.8-9.0
Gallantt Ispat Ltd63.11100.1911.412.411.0
Bajaj Electricals Ltd63.04653.813.010.017.2
JITF Infralogistics Ltd63.0937.424.5
Jindal SAW Ltd63.010872.035.07.010.5
Surya Roshni Ltd63.05566.0912.110.716.8
Canara Bank Ltd62.993659.755.5-1.02.3
Birla Corporation Ltd62.96885.3612.28.09.3
Jyothy Labs Ltd62.91927.5715.416.717.1
Navneet Education Ltd62.8893.556.218.810.5
Steel Strips Wheels Ltd62.81765.746.89.710.7
Nestle India Ltd62.813495.88105.858.255.1
Hindustan Foods Ltd62.61389.0116.815.815.6
Muthoot Capital Services Ltd62.6505.049.616.04.6
Shree Cement Ltd62.613942.6615.915.018.3
Dodla Dairy Ltd62.51950.3823.117.425.6
Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd62.5655.2514.514.37.7
Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd62.55947.522.1
Isgec Heavy Engineering Ltd62.45477.5112.512.414.4
SMC Global Securities Ltd62.3902.3213.79.114.2
Spandana Sphoorty Financial Ltd62.31505.625.427.22.5
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd62.1917.4617.310.821.5
Thermax Limited62.04898.996.68.68.6
MEP Infrastructure Developers Ltd62.01289.23-49.216.7
Hindustan Unilever Ltd61.94755528.666.618.6
Universal Cables Ltd61.91368.596.311.510.5
Sakuma Exports Ltd61.91333.483.217.15.0
NBCC (India) Ltd61.87012.3613.015.213.6
Borosil Renewables Ltd61.7507.6319.19.623.0
Motherson Sumi Systems Ltd61.758010.86.611.87.6
S. P. Apparels Ltd61.7653.698.113.811.3
Force Motors Ltd61.62013.08-6.54.7-6.2
Embassy Office Parks REIT61.62578.292.83.83.2
Goodluck India Ltd61.615788.28.817.3
B L Kashyap and Sons Ltd61.5787.36-13.9-4.58.2
Precot Ltd61.5670.8410.1-2.014.2
Sangam (India) Ltd61.51368.780.84.66.4
BCL Industries Ltd61.41432.0416.416.220.3
Jindal Worldwide Ltd61.31724.2911.115.020.3
Magadh Sugar & Energy Ltd61.0954.24.912.914.5
India Glycols Ltd61.02355.3812.011.09.6
MindTree Ltd61.08119.529.722.532.5
Jaypee Infratech Ltd61.0804.185.6
Max Healthcare Institute Ltd60.92619.41-3.4-0.21.4
Gujarat Gas Ltd60.99930.5232.625.429.4
Vardhman Special Steels Ltd60.9950.0410.17.415.0
Bajaj Finserv Ltd60.860591.578.29.15.7
Srei Infrastructure Finance Ltd60.83487.54-1738.6-342.0-80.3
NMDC Ltd60.815722.0621.815.928.4
Garware Hi-Tech Films Ltd60.71004.678.55.212.4
Media Matrix Worldwide Ltd60.71115.126.131.513.6
Biocon Ltd60.67372.99.310.97.9
Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd60.58618.68-0.34.512.7
GMR Infrastructure Ltd60.56863.46-361.7-165.3-1.5
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd60.549997.1812.9-0.915.6
Apar Industries Ltd60.56410.2812.513.621.6
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd60.4315262.137.09.58.4
TV18 Broadcast Ltd60.44619.479.13.814.3
Sanofi India Ltd60.42991.720.918.130.4
Avadh Sugar & Energy Ltd60.42716.9212.341.118.5
Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd60.413183.736.226.130.3
HCL Technologies Ltd60.37630620.024.623.8
Route Mobile Ltd60.21422.1529.135.224.8
HSIL Ltd60.21891.287.15.58.5
Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers Ltd60.22170.7311.69.822.9
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd60.2956.0811.713.813.6
Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Ltd60.22341.5414.915.417.6
Adani Green Energy Ltd60.135999.5-7.69.3
Aarti Drugs Ltd60.12162.5735.823.733.8
Tata Metaliks Ltd60.01924.7919.837.222.4
Suven Pharmaceuticals Ltd60.01077.6935.838.2
UltraTech Cement Ltd60.045605.0613.111.514.4
Khadim India Ltd59.9644.26-15.23.1-4.8
Affle (India) Ltd59.9558.3145.858.827.1
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd59.9532.5815.018.819.2
Craftsman Automation Ltd59.81570.211.510.516.3
Balmer Lawrie Investments Ltd59.71645.444.619.88.1
Precision Wires India Ltd59.71722.8913.113.720.3
Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd59.61341.4312.016.518.7
Marico Ltd59.5900737.236.245.6
India Power Corporation Ltd59.5543.521.61.82.7
Havells India Ltd59.510644.6622.018.725.1
Spicejet Ltd59.56119.39-11.9
KRBL Ltd59.54014.5616.419.919.8
Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd59.43322.5910.611.012.6
Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd59.31503.876.012.79.5
Dishman Carbogen Amcis Ltd59.31950.48-2.92.6-0.2
Pitti Engineering Ltd59.3542.0413.09.719.0
Elecon Engineering Company Ltd59.21052.316.55.912.3
Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd59.12040.9135.118.031.8
Bodal Chemicals Ltd58.91242.364.420.16.4
Indo Count Industries Ltd58.92557.0222.016.126.2
Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd58.95446.8218.725.0-28.7
Jindal Stainless (Hisar) Ltd58.99694.6426.230.526.3
Tata Communications Ltd58.917348.4915.0
Alkem Laboratories Ltd58.89098.2222.918.124.0
Spencer’s Retail Ltd58.82481.47-71.2-8.1
Centum Electronics Ltd58.8823.227.36.912.0
Banswara Syntex Ltd58.8806.914.28.19.4
TD Power Systems Ltd58.7610.0810.12.813.7
Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd58.71570.27.08.79.9
Indoco Remedies Ltd58.71244.6512.87.017.0
Indian Metals and Ferro Alloys Ltd58.71894.0114.09.915.7
HBL Power Systems Ltd58.6924.351.83.84.2
Agarwal Industrial Corporation Ltd58.6905.522.913.922.9
S H Kelkar and Company Ltd58.61366.7116.211.116.4
AIA Engineering Ltd58.53053.6914.215.917.1
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd58.55487.531.711.65.5
TV Today Network Ltd58.5820.1114.117.119.4
Godrej Properties Ltd58.41333.09-2.96.91.0
Texmaco Rail & Engineering Ltd58.31713.881.31.28.2
Balkrishna Industries Ltd58.35955.3521.420.225.0
Mahindra Logistics Ltd58.33281.195.412.97.7
Apcotex Industries Ltd58.2547.1215.914.718.7
Vaibhav Global Ltd58.12557.7731.724.335.3
Grindwell Norton Ltd58.11688.8918.616.022.5
Aegis Logistics Ltd58.13880.3311.813.913.9
Gland Pharma Ltd58.03597.6620.919.622.4
Confidence Petroleum India Ltd58.0867.969.610.910.0
Rolex Rings Ltd57.6619.7626.956.719.6
State Bank of India57.6385337.898.23.02.9
J K Cement Ltd57.66719.0521.115.317.0
Suumaya Corporation Ltd57.61187.2769.924.853.4
Coromandel International Ltd57.514262.4128.124.033.8
Wheels India Ltd57.52415.730.39.45.5
Tata Coffee Ltd57.52288.747.67.313.0
Maheshwari Logistics Ltd57.4677.986.911.514.2
Bhartiya International Ltd57.4553.34-1.84.44.7
Kaveri Seed Company Ltd57.31078.9628.221.025.0
Tide Water Oil Co India Ltd57.31296.3619.917.723.8
Westlife Development Ltd57.11034.52-18.8-3.2-9.0
Nagarjuna Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd57.11599.26313.9
Zuari Global Ltd56.9982.54-5.5-6.82.3
Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd56.91873.68-12.0
LT Foods Ltd56.84686.1715.713.920.4
United Spirits Ltd56.78204.29.918.117.4
Oil India Ltd56.719249.7914.411.711.3
Shankara Building Products Ltd56.52044.592.710.59.1
West Coast Paper Mills Ltd56.52269.19-0.221.81.9
Bhansali Engg Polymers Ltd56.41302.6164.434.863.6
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd56.473477.38.615.99.8
MM Forgings Ltd56.38069.913.710.7
Deccan Cements Ltd56.2768.0622.714.824.2
Shree Digvijay Cement Co Ltd56.2509.1418.48.826.1
Nitin Spinners Ltd56.21626.3113.014.414.0
Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Ltd56.15322.32-35.7-1.2-5.2
Venky’s (India) Ltd56.13152.4327.620.933.4
PNC Infratech Ltd56.15903.1617.716.914.7
V Guard Industries Ltd56.12741.9718.120.722.9
Bajaj Finance Ltd56.026683.0512.819.33.9
Hawkins Cookers Ltd56.0775.7850.851.254.7
Hi-Tech Gears Ltd56.0756.039.610.48.7
Power Finance Corporation Ltd56.071706.7515.912.82.7
Lumax AutoTechnologies Ltd56.01126.118.911.013.2
Dalmia Bharat Ltd56.01070410.63.910.2
Mphasis Ltd56.09855.2619.717.723.5
Bharti Airtel Ltd55.9112386.1-16.5-8.75.0
JK Tyre & Industries Ltd55.99185.6212.39.814.8
J B Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals Ltd55.92154.927.616.732.0
Apollo Tricoat Tubes Ltd55.81474.6141.723.738.5
Nectar Life sciences Ltd55.81547.08-6.72.32.1
Kovai Medical Center and Hospital Ltd55.7702.2116.522.312.2
TCPL Packaging Ltd55.7906.3611.713.817.3
Astral Ltd55.73201.423.519.027.5
Alicon Castalloy Ltd55.7851.43-0.611.77.4
Gujarat Industries Power Company Ltd55.71365.636.58.88.1
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd55.782779.715.217.80.7
Greaves Cotton Ltd55.61517.13-2.414.1-0.8
Vesuvius India Ltd55.6812.496.412.58.4
Bannari Amman Spinning Mills Ltd55.31023.72-3.22.28.8
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd55.32004.519.214.713.4
Electrosteel Castings Ltd55.33528.78-4.42.83.0
RPP Infra Projects Ltd55.2524.335.78.011.7
Dr. Lal PathLabs Ltd55.21632.625.024.629.6
Newgen Software Technologies Ltd55.2687.6620.820.226.4
HEG Ltd55.11369.14-0.536.0-0.5
Gabriel India Ltd55.01719.158.915.811.4
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd55.03964.4920.822.739.4
GMM Pfaudler Ltd54.91024.617.119.74.9
Hindustan Petroleum Corp Ltd54.9236030.8430.927.621.1
JM Financial Ltd54.83226.636.68.95.2
Container Corporation of India Ltd54.86826.524.98.66.5
Somany Ceramics Ltd54.81663.237.99.312.2
VST Tillers Tractors Ltd54.8810.3214.612.817.0
Shakti Pumps India Ltd54.7933.4325.012.233.7
Patel Engineering Ltd54.62160.02-11.7-1.01.3
Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd54.513226.118.212.621.2
PC Jeweller Ltd54.52850.421.56.69.3
ACC Ltd54.514011.6511.811.513.2
Ashoka Buildcon Ltd54.55139.3240.26.014.3
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd54.534357.315.98.65.7
Cera Sanitaryware Ltd54.51249.4911.816.514.3
Ramco Systems Ltd54.4640.918.83.515.7
RPSG Ventures Ltd54.35663.03-2.79.0
Stove Kraft Ltd54.3860.5167.529.1
GVK Power & Infrastructure Ltd54.34010.51-268.7-94.50.1
Asahi India Glass Ltd54.22466.899.816.114.0
Sterlite Technologies Ltd54.24883.0113.425.416.2
Rajesh Exports Ltd54.0258308.227.815.89.2
BEML Ltd54.03616.83.13.73.5
Ramco Industries Ltd54.01233.868.36.75.2
Eclerx Services Ltd54.01598.9420.121.623.6
Indigo Paints Ltd54.0726.9118.611.217.5
Greenlam Industries Ltd53.91207.1513.718.015.5
Emami Ltd53.92950.825.418.432.0
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd53.871973.0817.622.90.9
Welspun Enterprises Ltd53.81671.527.96.57.7
Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd53.7833.3811.811.913.8
Bajaj Auto Ltd53.729323.8619.922.722.3
Balaji Amines Ltd53.71317.5330.224.232.3
Bombay Dyeing and Mfg Co Ltd53.71283.73.5
Firstsource Solutions Ltd53.75079.2513.014.015.3
Torrent Power Ltd53.612332.213.311.212.4
V2 Retail Ltd53.6560.47-4.77.43.0
SeQuent Scientific Ltd53.51369.9812.715.517.4
Take Solutions Ltd53.4788.29-33.42.0-30.7
MIRC Electronics Ltd53.4775.860.8-1.66.9
Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd53.3797.6540.026.130.3
JSW Ispat Special Products Ltd53.24540.5816.413.0
RSWM Ltd53.22365.432.73.07.3
Greenpanel Industries Ltd53.11024.219.911.8
Deepak Fertilisers and Petrochemicals Corp Ltd53.15841.1615.98.015.0
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd53.0237681.4335.123.123.2
Bata India Ltd53.01802.57-4.912.4-0.3
Titan Company Ltd52.92183013.721.017.5
Southern Petrochemical Industries Corporation Ltd52.81585.9915.616.716.6
Asian Paints Ltd52.822044.4426.425.330.5
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd52.73075.43-207.5-53.8-124.0
Eris Lifesciences Ltd52.71220.5724.734.424.5
REC Ltd52.635575.421.217.23.0
Garware Technical Fibres Ltd52.61069.2420.420.825.4
SKF India Ltd52.62706.9617.216.524.8
Burger King India Ltd52.6522.93-36.7-26.4-7.3
Fsn E-Commerce Ventures Ltd52.62452.6415.217.7
Advanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd52.5510.6915.418.019.7
Excel Industries Ltd52.5758.889.214.010.9
Finolex Industries Ltd52.53550.5628.817.429.8
TVS Motor Company Ltd52.319468.0415.221.315.5
Greenply Industries Ltd52.21172.1115.014.618.7
Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd52.2780.3317.025.721.3
Mahindra and Mahindra Financial Services Ltd52.212438.585.510.71.2
Swaraj Engines Ltd52.1995.1635.831.543.4
CESC Ltd52.112297.1913.311.010.2
Apollo Pipes Ltd52.0526.4813.514.917.5
Sobha Ltd52.02190.42.68.123.9
Divi’s Laboratories Ltd51.97031.9623.920.327.6
Gati Ltd51.91324.65-31.3-6.5-29.3
EPL Ltd51.93106.114.615.416.8
GAIL (India) Ltd51.860210.9212.013.511.5
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd51.828404.9727.523.032.6
Quess Corp Ltd51.810914.682.45.29.7
Procter & Gamble Health Ltd51.81026.8322.031.3
KEC International Ltd51.813144.1218.021.830.1
Satia Industries Ltd51.8595.2111.828.310.4
Agro Tech Foods Ltd51.8893.427.48.89.7
Just Dial Ltd51.7824.716.818.319.0
R Systems International Ltd51.6902.3121.517.020.5
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd51.69583.7817.118.13.2
Ashok Leyland Ltd51.520047.68-1.814.67.1
Meghmani Organics Ltd51.51667.8817.319.3
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd51.5368645.9420.715.117.5
KNR Constructions Ltd51.53047.9322.820.323.9
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd51.341502.417.917.011.0
Time Technoplast Ltd51.33008.745.410.210.2
Engineers India Ltd51.33332.9512.014.420.5
National Aluminium Co Ltd51.39102.3912.69.810.5
Sapphire Foods India Ltd51.31081.24-19.6-15.7-2.2
Sunflag Iron and Steel Co Ltd51.21933.829.611.210.0
Bharat Electronics Ltd51.114233.6519.819.323.3
Somany Home Innovation Ltd51.11793.2818.226.6
NTPC Ltd51.1118213.8411.611.18.1
Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities Ltd51.1890.9519.313.418.6
D Link (India) Limited51.0733.412.411.716.1
Clariant Chemicals India Ltd51.01001.4541.511.975.3
Cummins India Ltd51.04746.9814.017.117.4
Castrol India Ltd51.03058.9541.965.554.6
Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd51.04871.5775.055.8106.4
Indraprastha Medical Corporation Ltd51.0614.060.910.12.4
Jai Balaji Industries Ltd51.02796.01-1.1
Polyplex Corp Ltd51.04977.3211.07.719.0
Unichem Laboratories Ltd50.91285.331.329.02.2
Jubilant Ingrevia Ltd50.9686.735.73.4
Globus Spirits Ltd50.91230.6627.310.229.2
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd50.92677.5217.216.816.3
SRF Ltd50.88466.3920.318.118.7
Everest Industries Ltd50.71226.811.78.917.7
Jubilant Pharmova Ltd50.76389.1816.216.417.1
Reliance Industries Ltd50.65051537.810.67.4
Britannia Industries Ltd50.513449.8246.535.759.8
Genus Power Infrastructures Ltd50.5653.887.99.013.1
Jay Shree Tea and Industries Ltd50.4822.918.4-3.013.2
Metropolis Healthcare Ltd50.31010.0429.728.832.1
Rico Auto Industries Ltd50.31488.44-2.36.02.6
V I P Industries Ltd50.3666.91-17.315.9-13.6
Sagar Cements Ltd50.31379.116.34.716.0
Century Textile and Industries Ltd50.22678.19-0.845.80.7
Coforge Ltd50.24695.418.718.123.1
Ambika Cotton Mills Ltd50.2633.6912.713.616.5
DCM Nouvelle Ltd50.2569.0818.122.8
Usha Martin Ltd50.12130.5911.2-0.813.6
Dcm Shriram Industries Ltd50.11960.211.019.117.4
Rallis India Ltd50.12479.3415.217.118.5
Bajaj Holdings and Investment Ltd50.13908.669.611.78.3
Welspun Corp Ltd50.06810.0117.68.920.2
Shilpa Medicare Ltd50.0992.1110.611.210.7
Jamna Auto Industries Ltd50.01089.613.324.317.4
Voltamp Transformers Ltd50.0764.614.213.216.7
Petronet LNG Ltd50.026400.9125.624.025.2
Simplex Infrastructures Ltd49.82259.44-31.0-4.9-4.3
NRB Bearings Ltd49.8777.4810.917.214.0
Steel Exchange India Ltd49.81391.7361.1-9.222.0
CSB Bank Ltd49.72273.1110.5-3.27.0
Refex Industries Ltd49.7637.138.044.931.5
Max Ventures and Industries Ltd49.61189.920.74.95.2
Responsive Industries Ltd49.6763.283.82.21.8
Sundram Fasteners Ltd49.53671.6916.523.718.4
Indiamart Intermesh Ltd49.5756.1429.720.1
JK Paper Ltd49.53111.779.617.09.2
Nava Bharat Ventures Ltd49.32824.018.66.813.0
Eicher Motors Ltd49.29204.6712.625.715.2
Kesoram Industries Ltd49.23002.27160.8-515.84.8
Raymond Ltd49.13647.83-12.82.7-5.0
Zensar Technologies Ltd49.13806.8413.415.218.1
Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd49.14174.0715.719.820.1
Tilaknagar Industries Ltd48.9560.175.2
Natco Pharma Ltd48.92155.711.221.213.9
Supreme Industries Ltd48.96507.3236.026.436.9
Pondy Oxides and Chemicals Ltd48.71007.596.926.610.6
Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd48.613904.97.89.63.4
ISMT Ltd48.61308.555.8
Onmobile Global Ltd48.4566.027.64.010.6
Marksans Pharma Ltd48.21382.8730.714.933.4
Srikalahasthi Pipes Ltd48.11558.937.112.810.7
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd48.112678.3821.720.723.0
Jayaswal Neco Industries Ltd48.03711.4367.0
Page Industries Ltd47.92852.4340.044.449.0
Intrasoft Technologies Ltd47.7619.485.56.34.7
Himatsingka Seide Ltd47.62272.53-4.09.64.8
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd47.52802.216.617.220.5
S Chand and Company Ltd47.4535.28-0.80.53.4
Shriram Pistons & Rings Ltd47.31616.188.012.310.5
Andhra Sugars Ltd46.91561.2810.313.612.3
KDDL Ltd46.9567.352.55.310.7
Tata Power Company Ltd46.934391.774.88.48.8
Ajanta Soya Ltd46.9939.0337.715.749.1
Lupin Ltd46.815300.589.26.812.1
CEAT Ltd46.87659.7213.811.313.0
DCW Ltd46.81475.590.6-0.810.0
PI Industries Ltd46.74706.318.522.016.9
J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd46.62596.133.48.59.7
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd46.611038.6914.817.815.3
ITD Cementation India Ltd46.62773.21.512.9
Tube Investments of India Ltd46.56194.7213.317.013.1
V-mart Retail Ltd46.41096.5-1.013.93.6
Tata Motors Ltd46.4254329.93-22.3-11.2-1.3
Rane Holdings Ltd46.42080.98-5.06.5-2.3
IPCA Laboratories Ltd46.35457.7827.315.628.2
Gujarat Alkalies And Chemicals Ltd46.32496.943.310.53.8
CCL Products India Ltd46.21245.8718.120.419.1
Ramkrishna Forgings Ltd46.01294.522.47.26.9
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd46.04800.0821.410.119.7
Aban Offshore Ltd46.01326.625.3
Exide Industries Ltd46.015367.3411.713.75.1
Visaka Industries Ltd45.81155.1319.514.222.6
Titagarh Wagons Ltd45.81545.5-1.8-4.24.9
Deepak Nitrite Ltd45.74381.2739.625.837.2
Phoenix Mills Ltd45.51165.580.96.74.0
Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd45.41693.512.713.05.0
Ugar Sugar Works Ltd45.4961.3823.5-0.837.4
TVS Srichakra Ltd45.41944.429.417.112.5
LIC Housing Finance Ltd45.219880.2214.115.71.7
Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd45.0569.9429.019.931.3
Indraprastha Gas Ltd45.05181.4420.122.121.6
Atul Ltd44.93841.718.617.921.6
Manali Petrochemicals Ltd44.91037.9834.718.437.7
Sadbhav Engineering Ltd44.92620.75-8.18.59.1
Dynamatic Technologies Ltd44.81124.27-5.94.26.3
Poly Medicure Ltd44.8808.219.421.318.1
Bharat Forge Ltd44.86505.16-2.412.11.0
E I D-Parry (India) Ltd44.718678.787.48.223.6
Suprajit Engineering Ltd44.61674.4515.518.519.2
Ashapura Minechem Ltd44.61240.8622.413.5
Tata Elxsi Ltd44.51865.9330.132.835.7
Trigyn Technologies Ltd44.5988.0611.711.716.1
Aarti Industries Ltd44.24506.815.920.514.3
RattanIndia Power Ltd44.22634.16-192.3-100.513.4
Cosmo Films Ltd44.12322.9229.716.527.4
JSW Steel Ltd44.18043219.219.415.2
Uflex Ltd44.08914.8716.410.015.7
Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd44.0781.229.811.713.9
SML Isuzu Ltd44.0595.97-41.7-4.6-31.0
Brigade Enterprises Ltd44.02012.96-1.95.63.3
KCP Ltd43.91719.3614.79.318.9
Kopran Ltd43.8509.828.317.332.1
Angel One Ltd43.81298.9834.519.636.0
Ncl Industries Ltd43.71757.1324.416.824.8
IOL Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals Ltd43.71991.2842.936.843.7
Avanti Feeds Ltd43.74193.1420.130.025.5
Vindhya Telelinks Ltd43.51744.7910.211.211.4
Piramal Enterprises Ltd43.513612.224.18.712.1
Bajaj Steel Industries Ltd42.7521.3548.018.844.2
Seshasayee Paper and Boards Ltd42.7807.579.819.37.3
Man Industries India Ltd42.62110.9612.89.021.6
Arvind Ltd42.65125.01-0.65.45.1
Ramco Cements Ltd42.55321.3714.614.513.6
Tanla Platforms Ltd42.52363.444.75.746.1
Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd42.44858.1819.126.022.0
GIC Housing Finance Ltd42.41240.338.113.21.1
Grasim Industries Ltd42.377876.454.44.87.3
Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd42.2760.578.813.911.5
Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Ltd42.11845.9517.232.922.3
Granules India Ltd42.03264.4227.419.428.8
IND Swift Laboratories Ltd42.0914.04-0.5-0.57.9
Carborundum Universal Ltd42.02691.8913.914.018.0
Jubilant Foodworks Ltd41.93384.9518.019.916.1
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd41.91092.6116.319.217.1
HFCL Ltd41.94459.0913.314.923.0
Suumaya Industries Ltd41.74263.42154.939.995.9
MSP Steel & Power Ltd41.61724.060.8-8.97.7
Gayatri Projects Ltd41.33908.054.62.215.5
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd41.25365.9212.314.313.0
Rain Industries Ltd41.110920.5310.312.48.8
Solara Active Pharma Sciences Ltd41.11645.6516.516.8
Prakash Industries Ltd41.03327.593.39.25.0
HIL Ltd40.83108.3429.917.725.7
Venus Remedies Ltd40.8600.3617.1-1.313.4
Best Agrolife Ltd40.8912.7534.78.940.0
Indian Hotels Company Ltd40.81899.83-15.3-0.4-5.3
Parag Milk Foods Ltd40.71855.272.38.58.9
Birlasoft Ltd40.73574.715.815.119.8
Valiant Organics Ltd40.6760.7525.239.931.4
Radico Khaitan Ltd40.32438.2116.613.519.8
Amber Enterprises India Ltd40.33063.625.89.58.5
KPIT Technologies Ltd40.12056.6512.913.5
LG Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd40.01629.5816.815.120.4
Bandhan Bank Ltd40.014633.2713.520.77.9
Heritage Foods Ltd39.52481.1428.317.633.2
Punjab Chemicals and Crop Protection Ltd39.2680.0140.513.034.7
Aavas Financiers Ltd39.21105.5212.812.54.0
Dewan Housing Finance Corporation Ltd39.28802.79-1125.4-212.9-24.1
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd38.81340.1127.1-2.527.4
Blue Star Ltd38.84325.9412.017.716.3
Capacite Infraprojects Ltd38.6908.520.213.45.6
Orient Electric Ltd38.52119.5229.435.6
Info Edge (India) Ltd38.42703.6336.415.928.3
Satin Creditcare Network Ltd38.21380.18-1.09.1-0.1
Centrum Capital Ltd38.2513.14-5.95.8-1.2
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd38.16612.88-35.6-28.91.4
Bajaj Consumer Care Ltd38.0956.3531.639.735.9
KEI Industries Ltd38.04201.716.623.022.6
Tata Chemicals Ltd38.010829.451.817.64.2
Aster DM Healthcare Ltd37.98661.923.97.66.4
Gujarat State Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd37.87817.895.65.55.7
Mastek Ltd37.81749.7721.314.522.5
Pennar Industries Ltd37.71563.970.48.09.5
Gujarat State Petronet Ltd37.611664.9721.621.628.6
Cigniti Technologies Ltd37.5909.9832.936.2
Tejas Networks Ltd37.4551.453.45.52.3
Orient Cement Ltd37.42585.2717.76.318.3
Apollo Tyres Limited37.317526.413.37.85.4
Repco Home Finance Ltd37.11392.2315.216.83.2
Trent Ltd37.02794.56-6.13.41.1
Arvind Fashions Ltd37.02441.41-90.8-25.1-20.0
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd36.88535.6921.920.527.6
Subros Ltd36.81806.646.110.48.5
Escorts Ltd36.67174.821.416.822.5
Sansera Engineering Ltd36.61572.3613.014.215.3
Pricol Ltd36.51446.629.0-9.514.2
IDFC First Bank Ltd36.518221.952.9-2.50.7
Neuland Laboratories Ltd36.2953.0110.86.112.9
Cipla Ltd36.119425.5813.910.517.0
Finolex Cables Ltd35.93068.5214.415.717.4
Sundaram Finance Ltd35.95316.7413.312.43.1
EIH Ltd35.7554.97-11.51.5-11.6
Sudarshan Chemical Industries Ltd35.71871.1321.024.518.5
Tech Mahindra Ltd35.738643.418.719.520.9
Tamilnadu Newsprint & Papers Ltd35.33252.05-3.94.72.4
NIIT Ltd35.11043.269.029.311.1
Manappuram Finance Ltd35.06374.6326.224.07.8
Aurum Proptech Ltd35.03258.01352.473.91790.8
Kiri Industries Ltd35.01189.9712.221.111.7
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd34.96449.7525.024.625.6
Hero MotoCorp Ltd34.831517.0919.428.623.5
Tata Consumer Products Ltd34.711807.715.65.38.1
Hindustan Construction Company Ltd34.78400.436.7
Hindalco Industries Ltd34.61333395.67.77.1
Shriram City Union Finance Ltd34.66167.8613.213.74.2
Barbeque-Nation Hospitality Ltd34.6558.32-69.9-28.1-3.5
Tamilnadu Petroproducts Ltd34.51185.1123.514.427.9
Morepen Laboratories Ltd34.51200.1327.415.122.1
Tata Steel Ltd34.4157690.669.78.812.4
Nocil Ltd33.9939.387.213.37.7
Bharat Bijlee Ltd33.5757.853.05.45.6
Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd33.2597.438.714.012.6
Praj Industries Ltd32.81330.4110.68.314.0
Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd32.810848.853.63.10.4
PNB Housing Finance Ltd32.67624.0811.012.71.8
TeamLease Services Ltd32.54916.1812.614.812.5
Mahanagar Gas Ltd32.52233.0420.024.124.1
Salzer Electronics Ltd32.4628.136.38.013.3
TCNS Clothing Co Ltd32.3684.53-8.912.8-4.5
VST Industries Ltd32.21152.7736.036.043.4
Gateway Distriparks Ltd32.11190.686.612.19.4
Vascon Engineers Ltd32.0518.18-5.60.4-1.6
Elgi Equipments Ltd31.91948.6812.511.916.5
IIFL Securities Ltd31.4867.7923.924.3
Persistent Systems Ltd31.34295.6617.416.121.2
Fortis Healthcare Ltd31.24262.45-1.6-3.12.2
Lakshmi Machine Works Ltd31.11806.112.68.03.7
Infibeam Avenues Ltd31.1694.672.54.52.9
Intellect Design Arena Ltd31.01518.6221.38.021.2
Computer Age Management Services Ltd31.0735.2638.634.143.1
India Motor Parts & Accessories Ltd30.7553.964.44.94.3
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd – DVR30.42185.45
Voltas Ltd30.37744.6411.213.714.3
Navin Fluorine International Ltd30.21273.9416.920.521.2
Dhani Services Ltd30.11363.46-4.010.1-2.2
Can Fin Homes Ltd30.02018.4319.220.63.4
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd29.810665.63.66.77.2
Strides Pharma Science Ltd29.63518.849.912.310.4
Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd29.23568.3712.74.79.3
Shriram EPC Ltd28.8606.14-16.4-7.5-4.0
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd28.66141.74-11.8-3.01.9
India Cements Ltd28.445513.61.96.8
AU Small Finance Bank Ltd28.46401.622.023.59.3
Sonata Software Ltd28.24255.8331.033.036.5
Amara Raja Batteries Ltd28.17237.1416.417.619.8
Suryoday Small Finance Bank Ltd28.0875.630.96.30.4
UPL Ltd28.03899412.216.412.7
MRF Ltd27.816373.1310.012.913.2
Krsnaa Diagnostics Ltd27.4661.481059.776.4
Laurus Labs Ltd27.34837.1745.019.241.6
J C T Ltd27.2665.364.5-16.812.4
Ion Exchange (India) Ltd27.01482.6133.126.038.5
Dr Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd26.719386.911.711.616.1
Asian Granito India Ltd26.11297.769.59.013.4
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd26.03594.432.6-11.76.3
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd26.056814.7713.113.56.6
HDFC Bank Ltd25.8155885.2716.417.39.2
KSE Ltd25.71558.2558.632.159.7
Shriram Transport Finance Company Ltd25.617436.412.515.42.6
Mangalam Cement Ltd25.01331.1817.37.818.5
Reliance Power Ltd25.08419.881.7-6.28.5
Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Ltd25.06688.56-11.5-7.3-0.4
IIFL Finance Ltd24.95989.415.013.72.7
Century Enka Ltd24.81244.826.78.77.8
Gokaldas Exports Ltd24.11222.9410.3-1.615.3
Cyient Ltd23.44272.313.216.315.5
Future Supply Chain Solutions Ltd23.1500.27-28.31.5-7.2
IIFL Wealth Management Ltd22.81659.0212.713.36.8
Rana Sugars Ltd22.61298.6652.136.5
Brightcom Group Ltd22.42876.6215.117.523.3
Va Tech Wabag Ltd21.72848.458.69.712.3
Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd21.710030.127.620.62.9
Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd21.61192.088.70.214.8
Future Enterprises Ltd20.61614.19-31.7-7.0-5.9
Future Lifestyle Fashions Ltd20.42327.08-79.8-11.6-21.3
Future Retail Ltd19.96560.87-120.9-16.5-25.8
NCC Ltd19.78066.625.05.814.7
Mahindra and Mahindra Ltd19.577077.153.78.98.2
GHCL Ltd19.12927.1214.121.915.9
PVR Ltd17.0749.35-45.1-1.3-6.9
Indusind Bank Ltd16.535500.687.513.23.7
Suzlon Energy Ltd16.44187.3339.5
PTC India Ltd16.218373.668.97.912.4
India Grid Trust15.01715.716.75.5
IRB InvIT Fund15.01160.894.03.92.8
POWERGRID Infrastructure Investment Trust15.01334.127.515.3
Coffee Day Enterprises Ltd14.91024.79-13.28.5-12.6
DCB Bank Ltd14.93916.849.410.14.6
Max Financial Services Ltd14.731288.0213.210.416.2
Future Consumer Ltd14.51205.69-58.7-18.3-44.2
Infosys Ltd13.110267327.124.432.1
Sintex Plastics Technology Ltd12.2947.39-55.8-13.30.0
Axis Bank Ltd11.680847.947.65.13.2
Astra Micro Wave Products Ltd8.7651.775.38.411.4
Zee Media Corporation Ltd8.5663.3516.9-7.715.7
Tata Motors Ltd – DVR7.7252437.94
Indiabulls Real Estate Ltd6.11662.060.115.77.5
Siti Networks Ltd6.11556.37-90.6
Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd6.04879.2636.348.634.0
Dish TV India Ltd5.93264.96-36.7-13.9-9.5
Reliance Communications Ltd5.277911.1
Unitech Ltd5.11764.94-28.4-13.7-13.0
Reliance Infrastructure Ltd5.020284.12-4.60.09.4
Eveready Industries India Ltd4.81253.18-77.85.7-87.3
Sintex Industries Ltd4.51756.77-52.0-15.7-27.1
McLeod Russel India Ltd4.31458.43-2.80.86.0
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd4.07840.38.117.712.8
GTL Infrastructure Ltd3.31448.8493.0
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd2.16527.085.36.24.7
Reliance Capital Ltd1.519308-63.6
List of High Promoter Holding Stocks

So finally these are the list of High Promoter Holding Stocks. High Promoter Holding Stocks Company.

Raveendran R
Editor @ Indiancompaies.in

More Information

1 COMMENT

  1. Now im a jp rudra belong to rajasthan this city is more important in this country so lets stats my and your future plane give me explam thas a very important member all pharma company
    hello sir im J P RUDRA AAPKI COMPANY ME INTERSTED HU BUT ONE ONE CONDISION GIVE EXPLANE MEE sir aapki company me me kiya 1008+people job ke liye ready he but mujai aapki company me job or poor people ke liye muje this job is very urgent gow can EXPLANE me my best of best idea

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

SHARE❤️
SHARE❤️