High Promoter Holding Stocks: Company List

Here you can find the list of High Promoter Holding Stocks.

List of High Promoter Holding Stocks

- Advertisement -

So here is the list of High Promoter Holding stocks which are sorted out based on % of the Promotor Holdings in the Company with Revenue of More than 500 Cr.

Company NamePromoter Holding %Sales (₹Cr)Return on Equity %5Y Avg RoEROCE %
KIOCL Ltd99.02477.8315.45.819.4
Ruchi Soya Industries Ltd98.916382.9717.612.2
Punjab & Sind Bank97.17876.71-39.2-14.9-23.5
Indian Overseas Bank96.422524.555.0-28.52.5
UCO Bank95.418166.420.8-17.2-0.2
IDBI Bank Ltd94.724803.634.2-27.22.1
Central Bank of India Ltd93.125991.84-4.2-16.3-2.2
Bank of Maharashtra Ltd91.014515.224.9-15.92.5
ITI Ltd90.12523.550.411.05.8
Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd90.03326.41915.0
MMTC Ltd89.930021.59-160.6-35.6-617.2
IndoStar Capital Finance Ltd89.21287.15-6.72.7-2.3
Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Ltd88.632155.32-10.82.7-1.8
Shyam Metalics and Energy Ltd88.46321.0626.119.028.0
SJVN Ltd86.83647.5713.212.714.2
G R Infraprojects Ltd86.57906.9427.239.321.7
Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc Ltd86.51205.8434.834.239.1
Indian Railway Finance Corp Ltd86.415770.8613.312.21.8
General Insurance Corporation of India85.848594.367.98.95.7
India Infrastructure Trust85.71824.99-5.01.0
New India Assurance Company Ltd85.433813.077.06.15.3
Madras Fertilizers Ltd85.31540.06-17.6
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd84.84621.9215.817.314.1
Union Bank of India Ltd83.583210.545.8-6.91.5
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd83.33116.890.30.1
Glenmark Life Sciences Ltd82.81885.9860.972.0
Macrotech Developers Ltd82.25771.650.816.311.9
Housing and Urban Development Corporation Ltd81.87277.7312.411.73.0
Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd81.63612.4612.58.36.6
Bank of India Ltd81.448231.784.4-7.33.0
Indian Bank79.945648.5410.16.43.2
NLC India Ltd79.212470.368.612.58.5
Tega Industries Ltd79.2859.3625.311.227.6
Clean Science and Technology Ltd78.5538.0745.040.148.0
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd78.215713.0817.315.510.0
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd75.223119.622.621.417.2
Bharat Rasayan Ltd75.11101.5625.432.029.8
Fino Payments Bank Ltd75.0791.0214.62.7
Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd75.08420.8111.56.313.8
Igarashi Motors India Ltd75.0542.45.914.98.2
Astrazeneca Pharma India Ltd75.0826.422.717.227.2
BGR Energy Systems Ltd75.01146.84-42.4-6.9-23.7
Fine Organic Industries Ltd75.01150.3217.826.121.2
Endurance Technologies Ltd (CN)75.06577.7315.819.616.4
Hathway Cable and Datacom Ltd75.01949.156.5-6.17.9
Ingersoll-Rand (India) Ltd75.0630.7817.412.923.5
Kennametal India Ltd75.0860.612.811.416.8
Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd75.02663.4825.018.228.9
Varroc Engineering Ltd75.011465.48-20.85.4-9.0
Network18 Media & Investments Ltd75.04748.950.9-5.516.8
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Ltd75.02154.9840.8-42.111.4
Ge T&D India Ltd75.03521.595.51.712.9
Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd75.01315.65-0.8-37.411.5
ABB India Ltd75.05986.616.210.38.7
Puravankara Ltd75.01053.81-0.23.814.1
Linde India Ltd75.01507.176.910.29.1
Whirlpool of India Ltd75.07588.813.019.915.4
GTPL Hathway Ltd75.02530.0421.811.230.6
Hitachi Energy India Ltd75.03438.9411.318.1
GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd75.03346.0921.616.231.1
Sun Tv Network Ltd75.03483.7323.926.027.6
Blue Dart Express Ltd75.03308.4318.818.315.6
Honeywell Automation India Ltd75.03126.7519.320.323.4
INEOS Styrolution India Ltd75.01644.5337.411.438.7
3M India Ltd75.02629.578.921.811.3
Lumax Industries Ltd75.01452.754.017.311.1
Uttam Sugar Mills Ltd75.01827.219.232.131.3
Sundaram Clayton Ltd75.020361.687.510.415.1
Wabco India Ltd75.01902.395.313.87.7
Vishnu Chemicals Ltd75.0681.513.510.113.8
Siemens Ltd75.0139068.319.414.8
Kama Holdings Ltd75.08499.919.912.214.8
JTEKT India Ltd75.01338.431.98.23.9
Rama Phosphates Ltd75.0581.0722.711.728.3
Alok Industries Ltd75.08897.31-77.1
Gillette India Ltd75.02041.1536.534.350.1
Kingfa Science and Technology (India) Ltd75.0633.171.56.13.9
Kothari Products Ltd75.03192.82-4.94.7-0.7
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd75.05793.7313.515.617.1
Berger Paints India Ltd75.06869.0823.824.126.4
Avenue Supermarts Ltd75.024339.279.515.912.2
Abbott India Ltd75.04390.9227.425.233.6
Maithan Alloys Ltd75.01643.7516.427.519.4
Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) Ltd75.01118.240.18.11.1
Emami Paper Mills Ltd75.01309.049.65.118.8
Adani Power Ltd75.028149.6812.9-53.612.3
Sindhu Trade Links Ltd75.0739.859.711.013.4
IFB Industries Ltd75.03527.599.410.813.0
Tinplate Company of India Ltd75.02305.9412.29.814.3
Jubilant Industries Ltd75.0624.34-10.4-2.124.1
DLF Ltd74.95944.893.14.64.2
Maral Overseas Ltd74.9639.8413.84.121.1
Manaksia Ltd74.9893.686.17.810.0
Bharat Dynamics Ltd74.92008.379.720.610.0
Adani Transmission Ltd74.911041.7412.513.810.2
Adani Enterprises Ltd74.940290.935.05.78.2
Tata Steel Long Products Ltd74.94828.1524.85.120.8
Hindusthan Urban Infrastructure Ltd74.9547.25-0.2-0.75.3
Dalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries Ltd74.92739.6914.813.816.8
ICICI Securities Ltd74.92586.1770.465.974.1
Transformers and Rectifiers (India) Ltd74.9751.682.02.413.6
DEN Networks Ltd74.91498.247.2-6.26.4
Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd74.9556.61-3.00.10.5
Cadila Healthcare Ltd74.915139.416.017.815.4
Prism Johnson Ltd74.95629.5412.04.710.0
Nelcast Ltd74.9619.852.18.45.1
Capri Global Capital Ltd74.8737.1410.98.54.3
Kkalpana Industries (India) Ltd74.81566.826.78.316.1
Sharda Cropchem Ltd74.82441.5515.216.419.0
Munjal Auto Industries Ltd74.82139.716.610.111.0
Adani Total Gas Ltd74.81739.9627.224.028.0
Interglobe Aviation Ltd74.815677.59-193.9-20.6-15.1
Akzo Nobel India Ltd74.82444.616.422.320.1
D P Abhushan Ltd74.71218.2832.827.439.6
KPR Mill Ltd74.73568.9924.421.928.2
National Fertilizers Ltd74.71193911.78.012.1
Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd74.71362.9612.814.916.6
JSW Energy Ltd74.77176.86.15.78.8
Asian Star Co Ltd74.72562.245.48.54.9
Heranba Industries Ltd74.61225.6836.332.939.7
TTK Healthcare Ltd74.6654.6317.110.812.9
Jindal Poly Films Ltd74.54225.6435.210.228.4
Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd74.5964.698.947.016.0
HG Infra Engineering Ltd (Part IX)74.52617.125.125.623.8
Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd74.51328.4414.110.117.7
Kolte-Patil Developers Ltd74.4708.46-0.66.74.8
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd74.4551.63-4.4-12.0-7.0
Kanoria Chemicals and Industries Ltd74.41106.82.5-0.94.4
Hindustan Media Ventures Ltd74.4663.074.510.55.7
Lux Industries Ltd74.41964.8631.228.336.1
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd74.41067.765.1
Mukand Ltd74.43474.4-35.77.87.8
Datamatics Global Services Ltd74.31195.4911.211.215.1
Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Ltd74.31661.554.714.76.6
Aym Syntex Ltd74.2950.224.06.79.8
Oriental Aromatics Ltd74.2714.0420.015.023.7
L&T Technology Services Ltd74.15603.421.230.023.8
Omaxe Ltd74.1514.59-14.6-1.8-5.5
Schaeffler India Ltd74.13822.149.514.812.4
Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Ltd74.11360.818.64.819.2
Hatsun Agro Product Ltd74.15575.525.626.126.7
Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd74.112644.230.532.633.0
Pnb Gilts Ltd74.11053.2138.516.95.5
Vinati Organics Ltd74.1980.119.124.220.7
Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd74.11319.6117.516.416.7
Sportking India Ltd74.11324.8427.813.227.2
Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd74.01484.25-1.04.9-7.5
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd74.0833.1916.417.413.2
Goodricke Group Ltd74.0901.516.37.47.8
Goodyear India Ltd74.01814.2915.514.821.3
Digispice Technologies Ltd74.0736.634.8-7.45.4
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd74.01419.3423.920.527.9
CreditAccess Grameen Ltd73.92466.074.013.51.2
Chaman Lal Setia Exports Ltd73.9854.826.323.628.4
Forbes & Company Ltd73.92945.37-3170.2-659.415.8
GOCL Corp Ltd73.8557.027.65.46.1
ESAB India Ltd73.7692.3419.916.030.9
DFM Foods Ltd73.7530.9817.722.715.7
Aditya Vision Ltd73.7749.751.329.160.1
MAS Financial Services Ltd73.6627.7113.118.54.5
Panacea Biotec Ltd73.6634.865.3
N R Agarwal Industries Ltd73.5115412.835.117.1
Loyal Textile Mills Ltd73.51130.1813.011.324.6
Dredging Corporation of India Ltd73.5766.92-11.6-1.4-8.7
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd73.484851.1910.019.20.6
Muthoot Finance Ltd73.411566.4227.424.710.5
BASF India Ltd73.310040.0536.512.645.0
Rupa & Company Ltd73.31319.9626.817.733.0
Symphony Ltd73.3931.2415.327.115.2
Rajnandini Metal Ltd73.2631.7829.713.728.7
Sandur Manganese and Iron Ores Ltd73.2764.3616.818.919.4
Sharda Motor Industries Ltd73.21757.9916.819.823.8
Ircon International Ltd73.25538.319.110.711.0
Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd73.2642.1911.511.714.4
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd73.25115.9126.328.334.2
Solar Industries India Ltd73.12537.0518.020.220.7
Punjab National Bank73.194990.853.3-8.62.3
Century Plyboards (India) Ltd73.02147.6816.319.420.7
Capital India Finance Ltd73.0579.511.73.41.7
Trident Ltd73.04547.299.611.312.0
Wipro Ltd73.064338.619.517.524.2
Jai Corp Ltd73.0583.176.20.010.2
Gravita India Ltd73.01416.9220.618.530.0
Ram Ratna Wires Ltd73.01529.987.512.814.4
Sheela Foam Ltd73.02487.4422.424.522.3
Saurashtra Cement Ltd72.9686.0114.89.519.2
Laxmi Organic Industries Ltd72.91773.0617.419.916.6
Dollar Industries Ltd72.91040.4417.119.822.8
Cochin Shipyard Ltd72.93022.3615.716.018.9
Railtel Corporation of India Ltd72.81411.2910.211.212.7
Kirloskar Industries Ltd72.82082.279.18.514.4
Godfrey Phillips India Ltd72.82661.3315.712.817.6
SIS Ltd72.89605.6422.720.021.7
United Breweries Ltd72.74348.343.212.25.2
HPL Electric & Power Ltd72.7879.161.33.59.4
Bengal & Assam Company Ltd72.710490.1810.113.06.3
Gloster Ltd72.6520.674.35.9
Apex Frozen Foods Ltd72.6826.0110.622.216.4
Empire Industries Ltd72.6513.595.516.79.5
Udaipur Cement Works Ltd72.5737.6622.3-1.014.0
Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd72.52357.96-22.60.7-5.9
Sarda Energy & Minerals Ltd72.52343.2717.511.614.7
IFGL Refractories Ltd72.41042.457.77.513.3
RITES Ltd72.22006.0916.618.522.0
Andhra Paper Ltd72.2901.97-0.515.4-0.2
Mahindra CIE Automotive Ltd72.261052.27.93.8
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd72.216731137.734.846.3
Gokul Agro Resources Ltd72.28401.7513.88.632.6
Insecticides (India) Ltd72.21428.4312.115.015.0
Panama Petrochem Ltd72.11453.2827.216.033.0
Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd72.12480.227.04.416.7
Vodafone Idea Ltd72.144646.3-19.2
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd72.01249.3944.431.847.1
GRM Overseas Ltd72.0805.8240.327.451.4
Rohit Ferro-Tech Ltd72.0636.343.4
Skipper Ltd71.91585.893.112.310.3
Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd71.81704.2724.533.231.7
DB Corp Ltd71.81535.388.116.410.5
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd71.81944.1422.816.228.3
DIC India Ltd71.8713.2225.46.529.1
Godrej Agrovet Ltd71.66356.5113.416.617.8
Prataap Snacks Ltd71.51179.932.37.92.3
Bayer Cropscience Ltd71.44330.219.317.330.2
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd71.28061.4823.518.620.5
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd71.2507.0528.520.634.4
Rane (Madras) Ltd71.11274.26-33.4-7.8-6.8
Automotive Axles Ltd71.0912.644.214.25.7
Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Ltd71.07522.69-0.44.7
NHPC Ltd70.911044.779.38.57.7
Galaxy Surfactants Ltd70.92794.9225.525.327.0
Relaxo Footwears Ltd70.92381.9220.520.823.7
Renaissance Global Ltd70.82047.365.510.38.4
Meghmani Finechem Ltd70.8830.7915.925.717.9
Hindusthan National Glass And Industries Ltd70.71910.53-20.6
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd70.719542.197.77.82.5
WPIL Ltd70.71032.7815.715.818.9
Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Ltd70.63613.5269.651.3109.9
Black Box Ltd70.64685.15510.731.4
Bosch Ltd70.510193.15.112.55.6
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd70.53631.0432.719.317.1
Borosil Ltd70.5601.616.28.8
Syngene International Ltd70.42283.916.219.413.2
TTK Prestige Ltd70.42227.5416.819.320.0
Sandhar Technologies Ltd70.41874.357.311.49.4
Welspun India Ltd70.47408.0215.914.418.4
Ajanta Pharma Ltd70.32915.6723.424.729.5
Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects Ltd70.31652.5-85.29.4
UCAL Fuel Systems Ltd70.3699.618.419.87.6
Sanghi Industries Ltd70.3948.174.54.96.3
Thanga Mayil Jewellery Ltd70.31820.9433.419.338.0
Dilip Buildcon Ltd70.210242.627.519.315.3
Prime Focus Ltd70.02610.28-10.5-6.110.2
Dhanuka Agritech Ltd70.01421.1728.022.633.7
Pidilite Industries Ltd70.07376.0921.524.524.5
Allcargo Logistics Ltd70.010570.457.210.48.3
Indian Hume Pipe Company Ltd69.91268.667.216.419.1
PSP Projects Ltd69.91257.5216.531.023.3
Indus Towers Ltd69.815216.725.719.318.0
Ramky Infrastructure Ltd69.81240.945.5-6.311.7
Vishal Fabrics Ltd69.7969.327.18.712.5
Ginni Filaments Ltd69.7783.4219.56.430.3
Gujarat Sidhee Cement Ltd69.7574.457.43.710.1
Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd69.7606.7412.917.620.8
VRL Logistics Ltd69.61775.787.413.210.8
HT Media Ltd69.51331.12-2.80.5-1.9
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd69.55403.1528.524.725.5
Jagran Prakashan Ltd69.41370.164.111.85.3
Heidelbergcement India Ltd69.42163.1322.417.122.9
SBI Cards and Payment Services Ltd69.49713.5816.926.811.5
STERLING AND WILSON RENEWABLE ENERGY LIMITED69.45239.29-33.0-33.9
F D C Ltd69.41430.2418.415.322.3
Indo Amines Ltd69.3548.5925.321.726.9
Beekay Steel Industries Ltd69.2879.6315.921.019.5
Grauer And Weil (India) Ltd69.0670.4514.417.717.1
Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd69.01084.8322.437.625.8
Navkar Corporation Ltd69.0673.90.93.84.0
Shreyas Shipping and Logistics Ltd68.9580.9811.212.512.3
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd68.82201.7430.136.436.4
Hikal Ltd68.81725.4215.212.819.3
Nahar Industrial Enterprises Ltd68.81426.95-1.21.15.1
I G Petrochemicals Ltd68.71126.9525.922.226.9
Inox Wind Energy Ltd68.7861.2-8.7
Jindal Stainless Ltd68.612348.5514.17.917.5
Ge Power India Ltd68.63445.57.55.714.8
Rossari Biotech Ltd68.6718.9523.133.126.7
Triveni Engineering and Industries Ltd68.44706.4520.423.424.7
Healthcare Global Enterprises Ltd68.41036.17-34.1-10.6-7.0
Polycab India Ltd68.49064.4620.518.222.4
G