IndianCompanies.in
  • BEST BRANDS
  • TOP COMPANIES
    • STEEL
    • FINANCIALS
    • TELECOM
    • PHARMA
    • AGRICULTURE
    • AUTOMOBILES
    • BANKING
    • HEALTHCARE
    • FMCG
  • GROUP COMPANIES
No Result
View All Result
IndianCompanies.in
  • BEST BRANDS
  • TOP COMPANIES
    • STEEL
    • FINANCIALS
    • TELECOM
    • PHARMA
    • AGRICULTURE
    • AUTOMOBILES
    • BANKING
    • HEALTHCARE
    • FMCG
  • GROUP COMPANIES
No Result
View All Result
IndianCompanies.in
No Result
View All Result
Bayer CropScience Limited logo and corporate branding for in-depth business profile and financial analysis.

Bayer CropScience Limited (NSE: BAYERCROP): In-Depth Corporate Profile & Financials

Raveendran R by Raveendran R
October 22, 2026
in Agrochemicals & Crop Protection
Reading Time: 18 mins read
0
Share on FacebookShare on Twitter

Source: Bayer CropScience Limited Annual Report 2025-26

Quick Facts / Company Snapshot

Company NameBayer CropScience Limited
Stock Exchange & TickerBSE: BAYERCROP
Scrip Code506285
ISININE462A01022
Corporate Identity Number (CIN)L24210MH1958PLC011173
Headquarters / Registered OfficeBayer House, Central Avenue, Hiranandani Estate, Thane (West) – 400607, Maharashtra, India
ChairmanMr. Pankaj Ramanbhai Patel
Vice Chairman, Managing Director & CEOMr. Simon-Thorsten Wiebusch
Executive Director & CFOMr. Vinit Rajesh Jindal
Company Secretary & Compliance OfficerMs. Bharati Shetty
Statutory AuditorDeloitte Haskins & Sells LLP
Registrar & Share Transfer AgentMUFG Intime India Private Limited (Formerly Link Intime India Private Limited)
Revenue from Operations (FY 2025-26)` 56,750 Million
Profit Before Tax (FY 2025-26)` 8,549 Million
Profit for the Year (FY 2025-26)` 6,892 Million
Total Equity (As at March 31, 2026)` 29,657 Million
Permanent Employees Count961 Employees
Permanent Workers Count113 Workers
Primary Business FocusAgri Care (Crop Protection & Hybrid Seeds)
Official Websitehttps://www.bayer.in

Source: Bayer CropScience Limited Annual Report 2025-26

Company Overview

Bayer CropScience Limited is a premier life sciences enterprise operating extensively across the Indian agricultural landscape. Guided by its overarching corporate mission, “Health for All, Hunger for None,” the company integrates cutting-edge scientific innovations, advanced crop protection formulations, hybrid seeds, and digital agricultural advisory services to empower smallholder farmers. The enterprise focuses heavily on enhancing crop productivity, improving rural farm livelihoods, and fostering environmental sustainability across agricultural ecosystems.

Operating under a robust corporate framework, the company places strong emphasis on integrity, transparency, and stakeholder centricity. Its operational footprint spans multiple states and manufacturing facilities across India, supported by an advanced supply chain network and deep-rooted engagement models such as Better Life Farming centers and food value chain partnerships. By driving the adoption of regenerative agricultural practices—such as Direct Seeded Rice (DSR)—the company addresses pressing ecological challenges, including water scarcity and greenhouse gas emissions.

The enterprise functions through a well-balanced Board of Directors and a dedicated executive leadership team that steers strategic growth, compliance excellence, and enterprise-wide risk management. Through disciplined financial execution and continuous portfolio innovation, Bayer CropScience Limited remains firmly committed to building climate resilience for India’s agricultural community while delivering long-term, sustainable value to its shareholders.

Business Segments

Bayer CropScience Limited operates primarily within the Agri Care sector, delivering integrated agricultural solutions tailored to the evolving needs of Indian cultivators. The operational portfolio is structured around core segments that address crop protection, seed breeding, and digital agricultural advisory.

Description of Main ActivityDescription of Business Activity% Turnover of the Entity (Calculated by FirmsWorld)
Crop ProtectionManufacture, sale, and distribution of agrochemical products76%
Hybrid SeedsProduction, sale, and distribution of hybrid corn seeds19%

Source: Bayer CropScience Limited Annual Report 2025-26

Crop Protection Segment

The Crop Protection segment constitutes the backbone of the company’s commercial operations, accounting for 76% of total revenue. This segment encompasses the manufacture, formulation, sale, and distribution of chemical and biological solutions designed to manage weeds, destructive pests, and crop diseases. Key product lines include insecticides, fungicides, herbicides, seed treatment solutions, and biologicals. The enterprise supports this segment with rigorous product stewardship programs, safety training, and agronomic advisory services aimed at promoting the responsible and judicious use of agrochemicals.

Hybrid Seeds Segment

Representing 19% of total revenue, the Hybrid Seeds segment focuses on the production, marketing, and distribution of high-performing hybrid seeds, with a primary emphasis on hybrid corn. Leveraging advanced breeding technologies, rigorous germplasm evaluation, and continuous innovation cycles, the segment develops seed varieties engineered for superior yield stability, high kernel depth, and enhanced resilience against biotic and abiotic stresses such as droughts and diseases.

History and Evolution

Bayer CropScience Limited has cultivated a rich legacy of innovation and value creation in India, tracing its operational history back over several decades. Incorporated in 1958 under the Indian corporate framework, the company has consistently evolved to meet the changing dynamics of the nation’s agricultural sector. Over the years, the enterprise has integrated major corporate milestones, including strategic business combinations and structural alignments, most notably the integration of operations stemming from historical mergers such as Monsanto India Limited.

Throughout its history, the company has transitioned from a conventional input supplier into an integrated agricultural solutions provider. By embracing technological advancements, establishing advanced research and development infrastructure, and expanding its manufacturing footprint in key industrial zones like Himatnagar, Silvassa, and Shamirpet, the enterprise has cemented its standing as a cornerstone of Indian agricultural development.

Products and Services

Bayer CropScience Limited offers a comprehensive portfolio of specialised agricultural products and digital services designed to safeguard crop health, optimise farm inputs, and improve smallholder productivity.

Product / ServiceNIC Code (last 5 digits)% Of Total Turnover Contributed (Calculated by FirmsWorld)
Manufacture, sale and distribution of agrochemical products2021176%
Production, sale and distribution of hybrid corn seeds0111319%

Source: Bayer CropScience Limited Annual Report 2025-26

Agrochemical Formulations

The agrochemical product portfolio comprises advanced insecticides, fungicides, and herbicides engineered to protect major field and horticultural crops—including rice, wheat, corn, sugarcane, cotton, and various vegetables—from yield-depleting pests and diseases. Recent innovations introduced to the market include Bicota and Camalus for advanced insect pest control, Felujit for managing sheath blight in paddy, Mateno More for targeted weed management in wheat, and Council Prime and Etciostar for enhanced weed control in rice cultivation.

Hybrid Seed Varieties

The seed portfolio is anchored by the market-leading DEKALB® corn brand, which delivers high-yielding hybrid varieties tailored to diverse agro-climatic zones across India. Key hybrid seed offerings include DKC9248, DKC9256, DKC9247, DKC9165, DKC9144, DKC9133, and DKC9126. These hybrids are developed through sophisticated breeding pipelines to ensure superior stress tolerance and grain quality.

Digital Farming Services

The company provides advanced digital agricultural services through platforms like FarmRise, FarmRise One, Alivio, and Ask Deena. These digital tools deliver real-time agronomic advisories, weather forecasts, spray recommendations, soil moisture tracking, and plot-level weather-based assurance solutions to help farmers mitigate climate risks and make informed operational decisions.

Brand Portfolio

Bayer CropScience Limited manages a robust portfolio of globally recognized and trusted agricultural brands that resonate deeply with farming communities across India.

DEKALB®

DEKALB® is the company’s flagship brand in the hybrid corn seed market, holding a leading market position for four consecutive years. Known for delivering exceptional yield potential, uniform cobs, excellent tip-filling, and robust tolerance to biotic stresses, DEKALB® hybrids are trusted by millions of corn growers across diverse Indian geographies.

FarmRise™

FarmRise™ is a premier digital brand and mobile platform established to support smallholder farmers with free agronomic advisory, localized weather updates, market intelligence, and input linkages. The platform empowers cultivators to enhance farm profitability and adopt sustainable management practices with confidence.

Geographical Presence

Bayer CropScience Limited maintains a robust operational footprint across India, serving agricultural markets in 25 states and 4 union territories while exporting specialized agricultural products to 13 international countries.

Operational Location TypeCount
Manufacturing Plants (Including R&D Centers)5
Commercial Offices5
Warehouses20
Total Operational Facilities30

Source: Bayer CropScience Limited Annual Report 2025-26

Manufacturing and R&D Footprint

  • Himatnagar Facility: Located at Gujarat, operating as a core Crop Protection Formulation, Filling, and Packing (FFP) plant.
  • Silvassa Facility: Located at the Union Territory of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu, serving as a primary manufacturing and packaging hub.
    • Shamirpet Facility: Located at Telangana, housing advanced seed drying, processing, and parent seed operations.
    • Kallinayakanahalli & Kodiganahalli Facilities: Located in Karnataka, serving as the primary Bengaluru Research and Development Center (BRDC) for cutting-edge agricultural research and field testing.

Board of Directors and Leadership Team

The governance of Bayer CropScience Limited is overseen by an eminent Board of Directors comprising seasoned professionals with extensive expertise in corporate leadership, finance, agriculture, and governance.

Name of DirectorDesignation / Category
Mr. Pankaj Ramanbhai PatelChairman & Non-Executive Independent Director
Mr. Simon-Thorsten WiebuschVice Chairman & Managing Director and CEO
Ms. Radhika RajanNon-Executive Independent Director
Mr. Sanjiv RangrassNon-Executive Independent Director
Mr. Vinit Rajesh JindalExecutive Director and Chief Financial Officer
Dr. Thomas HoffmannNon-Executive Non-Independent Director
Ms. Jana Marlen AckermannNon-Executive Non-Independent Director

Source: Bayer CropScience Limited Annual Report 2025-26

We remain deeply committed to our purpose, Health for all, Hunger for none, and to supporting the farmers of India, whose efforts sustain the nation.

— Mr. Pankaj Ramanbhai Patel, Chairman (Source: Bayer CropScience Limited Annual Report 2025-26)

At Bayer CropScience, our focus during the year was on bringing together the full strength of our capabilities to create greater value for farmers at scale.

— Mr. Simon-Thorsten Wiebusch, Vice Chairman & Managing Director and CEO (Source: Bayer CropScience Limited Annual Report 2025-26)

Founders

Bayer CropScience Limited is a professionally managed corporate entity rooted in the global heritage of Bayer AG, founded in Germany over 160 years ago by Friedrich Bayer and Johann Friedrich Weskott. The Indian subsidiary was established in 1958 and has grown through strategic corporate evolution, including the integration of businesses from historical entities such as Monsanto India Limited.

Parent Company

The ultimate parent entity of Bayer CropScience Limited is Bayer AG, a global life science enterprise headquartered in Leverkusen, Germany. Bayer AG operates worldwide through three principal divisions: Pharmaceuticals, Consumer Health, and CropScience. With a rich history spanning more than a century and a half, Bayer AG focuses on discovering, developing, and marketing specialized products and solutions that address fundamental human needs in healthcare and agriculture.

Future Strategy

Bayer CropScience Limited’s strategic roadmap is designed around driving sustainable agricultural transformation, accelerating digital adoption, and expanding farmer-centric ecosystems across India. Key elements of the management’s future strategy include:

  • Scaling Regenerative Agriculture: Expanding the DirectAcres program to bring Direct Seeded Rice (DSR) cultivation to one million hectares across India by 2030, supporting resource efficiency and lower carbon footprints.
  • Digital Integration: Enhancing the FarmRise digital ecosystem to provide real-time, plot-level intelligence, weather advisories, and risk mitigation tools such as the Alivio assurance platform to smallholder farmers.
  • Expanding Ecosystem Partnerships: Strengthening the Better Life Farming (BLF) hub-and-spoke network and empowering women-led Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) to build sustainable rural enterprises and improve market access.
  • Corn Market Leadership: Capitalizing on rising demand from feed, food processing, and biofuel sectors by expanding the DEKALB® hybrid corn seed portfolio through advanced breeding technologies.

Key Strengths

  • Strong Brand Equity and Market Leadership: Established market leadership in hybrid corn seeds through the DEKALB® brand and a trusted portfolio of advanced crop protection solutions.
  • Robust Innovation Pipeline: Continuous introduction of novel molecules, biologicals, and high-yielding hybrid seed varieties supported by extensive local field experimentation and university partnerships.
  • Integrated Phygital Distribution Model: A powerful combination of physical field presence, Better Life Farming centers, and digital platforms like FarmRise that ensures deep rural reach and farmer engagement.
  • Commitment to Sustainability and Governance: Proven leadership in regenerative agriculture, product stewardship, robust compliance frameworks, and strict adherence to internal financial controls.

Key Challenges and Risks

  • Climate Volatility and Weather Variability: Unseasonal rainfall, droughts, erratic monsoons, and extreme weather events pose ongoing risks to crop cycles, pest pressure, and yield predictability.
  • Supply Chain and Geopolitical Pressures: Global geopolitical tensions, volatile energy markets, and shifting trade dynamics can create cost pressures and disrupt raw material procurement cycles.
    • Regulatory and Compliance Complexities: Operating within a highly regulated agrochemical and seed industry exposes the company to evolving statutory requirements, registration delays, and compliance mandates.
    • Input Cost Inflation: Fluctuations in raw material prices and rising operational expenditures can impact farm-level affordability and profit margins across the agricultural input sector.

Conclusion and Strategic Outlook

Bayer CropScience Limited stands exceptionally well-positioned to navigate the dynamic complexities of the Indian agricultural sector. Driven by its core mission, “Health for All, Hunger for None,” the company combines scientific excellence, digital innovation, and strong ecosystem partnerships to deliver measurable value to smallholder farmers and stakeholders. Despite operating in an environment marked by climate volatility and global macroeconomic shifts, the enterprise’s disciplined financial execution, robust innovation pipeline, and unwavering commitment to regenerative agriculture provide a solid foundation for sustainable, long-term growth and leadership in Indian agriculture.

Official Site

Bayer India Official Website

Profit and loss

Particulars01.04.2025 to 31.03.2026 (` in Millions)01.04.2024 to 31.03.2025 (` in Millions)YoY Change (%)
Revenue from Operations56,75054,734+3.68%
Other Income9501,197-20.63%
Total Income57,70055,931+3.16%
Cost of Materials Consumed31,52535,864-12.10%
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade2,2001,530+43.79%
Changes in Inventories of Finished Goods, Work-in-Progress and Stock-in-Trade50(3,406)-101.47%
Employee Benefits Expense4,3814,498-2.60%
Finance Costs198170+16.47%
Depreciation and Amortisation Expense940849+10.72%
Other Expenses9,8579,352+5.40%
Total Expenses49,15148,857+0.60%
Profit Before Tax8,5497,074+20.85%
Tax Expense1,6571,394+18.87%
Profit for the Year6,8925,680+21.34%
Other Comprehensive Income (Loss)(121)(52)+132.69%
Total Comprehensive Income for the Year6,7715,628+20.31%

Source: Bayer CropScience Limited Annual Report 2025-26, Statement of Profit and Loss.

Financial and Operating RatiosFY 2025-26FY 2024-25YoY Change (%)
Debtors Turnover Ratio (times)5.55.7-3.51%
Inventories Turnover Ratio (times)1.51.7-11.76%
Interest Coverage Ratio (times)44.242.6+3.76%
Current Ratio (times)1.92.0-5.00%
Operating Profit Margin Ratio (%)15.4%13.2%+16.67%
Net Profit Margin Ratio (%)12.1%10.4%+16.35%
Return on Net Worth (%)23.7%19.9%+19.10%

Source: Bayer CropScience Limited Annual Report 2025-26, Directors’ Report & Management Discussion and Analysis.

  • Revenue from operations expanded by +3.68% to reach ₹56,750 Million, driven by strong performance across seeds and crop protection categories.
  • Profit before tax increased robustly by +20.85% to ₹8,549 Million due to tighter material consumption costs, which dropped by -12.10%.
  • Net profit scaled higher by +21.34% closing at ₹6,892 Million, lifting the net profit margin to 12.1%.

Balance sheet

AssetsAs At 31.03.2026 (` in Millions)As At 31.03.2025 (` in Millions)
Property, Plant and Equipment4,0154,269
Capital work-in-progress495
Investment Property241246
Intangible Assets328182
Intangible Assets under development1,2251,182
Other Non-Current Financial Assets4448
Current Tax Asset (Net)1,3131,293
Deferred Tax Assets (Net)12497
Other Non-Current Assets472421
Total Non-Current Assets7,8117,743
Inventories21,35523,618
Current Investments574354
Trade Receivables11,1559,521
Cash and Cash Equivalents14,1468,855
Bank Balances other than Cash and Cash Equivalents7282
Other Current Financial Assets12277
Other Current Assets1,7592,209
Total Current Assets49,18344,716
TOTAL ASSETS56,99452,459

Source: Bayer CropScience Limited Annual Report 2025-26, Balance Sheet.

Equity and LiabilitiesAs At 31.03.2026 (` in Millions)As At 31.03.2025 (` in Millions)
Equity Share Capital449449
Other Equity29,20828,055
Total Equity29,65728,504
Non-Current Lease Liabilities388616
Non-Current Provisions1,2741,102
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,6621,718
Current Lease Liabilities430435
Trade Payables (MSME dues)279223
Trade Payables (Other than MSME dues)12,10010,761
Other Current Financial Liabilities1,332623
Other Current Liabilities10,4709,307
Current Provisions1,019871
Current Tax Liabilities (Net)4517
Total Current Liabilities25,67522,237
Total Liabilities27,33723,955
TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES56,99452,459

Source: Bayer CropScience Limited Annual Report 2025-26, Balance Sheet.

  • Total assets grew from 52,459 Million to56,994 Million, anchored by a substantial rise in cash balances and trade receivables.
  • Cash and cash equivalents surged significantly to 14,146 Million as of March 31, 2026, compared to8,855 Million in the prior year.
  • The company carries zero external financial debt, maintaining a clean capital structure comprising entirely of equity and lease liabilities.

Cash flow

Cash Flow Particulars01.04.2025 to 31.03.2026 (` in Millions)01.04.2024 to 31.03.2025 (` in Millions)
Net Cash generated from Operating Activities (A)10,7852,620
Net Cash generated from Investing Activities (B)725856
Net Cash used in Financing Activities (C)(6,238)(6,194)
Net increase / (decrease) in Cash and Cash Equivalents (A + B + C)5,272(2,718)
Cash and Cash Equivalents at the beginning of the year8,85511,568
Cash and Cash Equivalents at the end of the year14,1278,850

Source: Bayer CropScience Limited Annual Report 2025-26, Statement of Cash Flow.

  • Operating cash flows witnessed a dramatic expansion, jumping to 10,785 Million from2,620 Million backed by robust operating profit and working capital optimizations.
  • Investing activities generated ₹725 Million, aided by interest collections, rental income, and product divestment proceeds.
  • Financing outflows stood at ₹6,238 Million, principally reflecting dividend payouts and lease liability settlements.

Subsidiaries, associates, joint ventures

The company does not have any subsidiaries, associate companies, or joint ventures as explicitly stated in the financial report.

Other Investments (Including Minority / Portfolio Holdings)

The source document does not disclose minority or portfolio equity holdings below 20% ownership in external entities, other than liquid and arbitrage mutual fund investments held for treasury management.

Physical properties (offices, plants, factories, etc.)

Facility TypeLocation / AddressOperational Focus
Registered & Corporate OfficeBayer House, Central Avenue, Hiranandani Estate, Thane (West) – 400607, MaharashtraCorporate management, administrative and governance hub
Manufacturing PlantPlot Nos. 66/1 to 75/2, G.I.D.C. Industrial Estate, Motipura, Himatnagar, Sabarkantha – 383001, GujaratCrop Protection Formulation, Filling and Packing (FFP) site
Manufacturing PlantPlot No. 1, 4 & 5, Madhuban Industrial Estate, Madhuban Dam Road, Rakholi, Silvassa – 396240, UT of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & DiuAgrochemical manufacturing and processing operations
Processing Station & PlantSurvey No. 677, 678, Lalgadi Malakpet Village, Shamirpet Mandal, Medchal District – 500101, TelanganaSeed processing, parent seed drying and storage operations
Research & Development CenterKallinayakanahalli, KarnatakaAgronomic research and field testing operations
Research & Development CenterKodiganahalli, KarnatakaAgricultural trials and research facilities

Source: Bayer CropScience Limited Annual Report 2025-26, Corporate Information, Directors’ Report, and Notes to Financial Statements.

  • In addition to the registered office and 5 primary manufacturing and R&D plants, the company operates a robust national network consisting of 20 warehouses and commercial field offices across various regions.

Investments and capital expenditure plans

  • Capital expenditure outlays during the year were directed toward technological upgrades, environmental safety equipment, solar energy integration, and efficiency enhancements at manufacturing and seed processing units.
  • Total research and development expenditures stood at 1,160 Million, representing <strong>2.04%</strong> of the total revenue from operations (Calculated by FirmsWorld). This includes386 Million in capital R&D investments and ₹774 Million in recurring R&D expenses.
  • Strategic investments are focused on digital agronomic platforms like FarmRise, Alivio risk mitigation architecture, expansion of Direct Seeded Rice (DSR) infrastructure, and scaling up the Better Life Farming (BLF) center ecosystem.

Shareholding pattern

Category of ShareholderNumber of Shares% to Total Numbers of Shares
Promoter & Promoter Group32,102,99971.43%
Mutual Funds / UTI4,067,5889.05%
Financial Institutions / Banks7,5300.02%
Insurance Companies1,034,6702.30%
Foreign Institutional Investors / Foreign Portfolio Investors (Corps)1,746,2123.89%
Bodies Corporate1,051,7772.34%
Resident Individuals3,776,8598.40%
Hindu Undivided Family (HUF)377,9080.84%
Non-Resident Indian (NRI)378,4890.84%
Alternate Investment Funds234,3820.53%
LLP14,9590.03%
Trust8,8850.02%
Clearing Members14,7590.03%
NBFCs registered with RBI3230.00%
Foreign Nationals330.00%
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)124,7190.28%
Total44,942,092100.00%

Source: Bayer CropScience Limited Annual Report 2025-26, Corporate Governance Report.

Top Promoter EntitiesNumber of Shares% to Total Numbers of Shares
Bayer Vapi Private Limited8,039,73617.89%
Bayer Investments India Private Limited6,758,08215.04%
Bayer S.A.S.6,618,10514.73%
Bayer CropScience AG5,354,03011.91%
Bayer AG3,788,4338.43%
Monsanto Company1,544,6133.44%

Source: Bayer CropScience Limited Annual Report 2025-26, Corporate Governance Report.

  • Promoter and promoter group entities maintain a controlling stake of 71.43% in the company.
  • None of the equity shares held by the promoters and/or promoter group are pledged or encumbered.
  • Mutual funds and insurance institutions hold a combined institutional investment weight of 11.35% in the paid-up equity share capital.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the core business of Bayer CropScience Limited?

Bayer CropScience Limited is primarily engaged in the Agri Care business, which includes the manufacture, sale, and distribution of agrochemical products (insecticides, fungicides, and herbicides) and the production and distribution of hybrid corn and row crop seeds.

Who is the parent company of Bayer CropScience Limited?

The ultimate parent company of Bayer CropScience Limited is Bayer AG, a global life science enterprise headquartered in Leverkusen, Germany.

What was the revenue and net profit of Bayer CropScience Limited for FY 2025-26?

For the financial year ended March 31, 2026, the company reported a Revenue from Operations of ` 56,750 Million and a Net Profit after tax of ` 6,892 Million.

What is the DirectAcres program promoted by Bayer?

DirectAcres is Bayer’s flagship initiative aimed at advancing regenerative agriculture in rice cultivation by promoting Direct Seeded Rice (DSR) techniques. DSR significantly reduces water usage, lowers greenhouse gas emissions, and decreases labor dependency compared to traditional puddled transplanting methods.

How can investors contact the company’s Registrar and Share Transfer Agent?

Investors can contact MUFG Intime India Private Limited (formerly Link Intime India Private Limited), located at C-101, 1st Floor, 247 Embassy Park, L.B.S. Marg, Vikhroli (West), Mumbai – 400083.

Bayer CropScience Limited Corporate & Business Enterprise
BSE:BAYERCROP
ShareTweetShareSendSendShare
Raveendran R

Raveendran R

Editor @ Indiancompaies.in

Similar Companies

Agrochemicals & Crop Protection

UPL Ltd | Products and Brands | Subsidiaries

July 22, 2023

UPL Ltd is principally engaged in the agro business of production and sale of...

Agrochemicals & Crop Protection

Rallis India Limited | Company Products

July 18, 2021

Profile of Rallis India Limited, Company manufacturing Plants, Managing Director & CEO, Products and...

Load More
  • Disclaimer
  • Privacy
  • About Me
  • Contact
© Indiancompanies.in.
No Result
View All Result
  • BEST BRANDS
  • TOP COMPANIES
    • STEEL
    • FINANCIALS
    • TELECOM
    • PHARMA
    • AGRICULTURE
    • AUTOMOBILES
    • BANKING
    • HEALTHCARE
    • FMCG
  • GROUP COMPANIES

© Indiancompanies.in.