List of Penny Stocks in India 2021

Here you can find the List of Penny Stocks in India which the price of the share is less than 99 Rs with the sales between 10 Crore to 500 Crore, Return on Equity more than 20%. Penny stocks are the companies [shares] that trade at very low prices compared to other share, have low market capitalization, and are mostly illiquid in Nature.

Penny Stocks are very popular among the Retail Investors.

Also Read  Best High Growth stocks India 2021

List of Penny Stocks in India 2021

So here is the List of Penny Stocks in India in the year 2021.

S.No.NameShare PriceDebt / EquitySales Rs.Cr.Mar Cap Rs.Cr.P/E RatioDiv Yld %ROE %
1Surbhi Industrie1.430.418.480.496.1221.81
2Shrenik1.852.28419.84113.22103.871.816.79
3S.A.L Steel3.4513.53288.0929.31 238.47
4Suich Industries4.551175.136.941.1317.41
5Aditya Spinners5.90.931.059.884.3325.85
6HLV5.950.0647.44375.18 47.08
7Thakral Services6.671.917.877.83 20.27
8Anuroop Packagin7.950.32216.092.4922.56
9Paramount Comm.8.31.07488.47161.1729.1416.41
10Pulz Electronics9.7531.185.322.492.5617.32
11Himalaya Food9.863.0456.0257.0618.2318.16
12Sh. Rama Multi.10.12.7128.2164.094.575.94
13Zee Learn10.351.02315.76337.51 15.08
14Hisar Spg. Mills11.270.0226.484.213.919.14
15Lloyds Metals11.450.73262.15289.7418.0925.2
16Acewin Agriteck12.640.0630.6912.971.0557.16
17Union Qual. Pla.13.91.7527.479.636.3832
18Alankit15.850.16127.92226.5917.81.2615.41
19Sri Ramakr. Mill16.154.882511.515.1390.26
20Prima Industries16.320.7117.595.8215.64
21Ambalal Sarabhai18.150.51153.75139.095.2236.61
22Madhya Prad. Tod18.150.2327.318.291.915.5
23R M Drip & Sprin210.6123.2414.055.0223.06
24Indian Sucrose22.452.21380.9834.7116.4516.15
25KMC Speciality22.450.5595.94366.1635.4826.17
26CDG Petchem22.551.2348.576.9515.4419.83
27Goblin India22.950.7270.7723.975.6523.37
28Sh. Steel Wire2317.627.616.9217.87
29Dynamic Cables24.31.12428.5953.492.931.0318.15
30Medico Intercon.25.651.3773.828.333.245.56
31Kothari Petroche25.90.02224.14152.417.7418.57
32Sikko Industries27.10.430.4930.3512.4415.72
33Megastar Foods27.50.98162.0527.248.0116.66
34Chandra Pr. Intl31.450.65164.6511.648.0315.71
35Intense Tech.31.850.0372.2671.423.930.6334.49
36AVSL Industries32.10.9181.8417.114.0622.51
37Indo US Bio-Tech32.550.5239.7619.757.7816.74
38Tara Chand33.81.58106.4946.1214.412.2216.26
39SPL Industries34.450.03116.7599.915.4927.65
40MRP Agro350.1735.1710.4354.8918.54
41Pradeep Metals37.851.01153.665.3763.472.6420.1
42Kimia Bioscien.38.052.11117.95180.0234.4215.88
43KHFM Hospitality38.450.9115.2537.38.480.6515.95
44N G Industries38.70.0212.3812.9639.2716.25
45B & A Packaging38.70.2590.8519.21.7723.35
46Univastu India38.851.6102.244.1510.6419.35
47Global Education39.9526.0140.675.121.5323.59
48Rajkumar Forge400.143.3743.7613.2618.74
49Solex Energy40.30.23137.9219.914.461.2422.23
50Mold-Tek Technol40.850.0983.64114.5514.883.6721.06
51Adit.Birla Money41.658.36186.13234.515.7545.08
52Artemis Electri.420.1191.88103.7621.3522.56
53Captain Polyplas42.451.37163.11213.8622.70.0926.92
54AAA Technologies42.514.1636.349.8243.76
55Prime Securities43.350.0156.46114.9439.520.29
56Inspirisys Sol.43.63.42408.12172.73 80.07
57Ascom Leasing &43.650.3810.1834.097.3923.5
58Dolfin Rubbers460.2576.7234.613.462.1715.74
59Moksh Ornaments46.11.66343.9549.479.0316.46
60DC Infotech47.71.18147.5428.6215.7317.82
61Ishan Dyes & Ch.48.650.0574.3577.696.442.0618.74
62Cospower Engine.49.30.4411.027.49.142.4321.74
63Worth Peripheral49.550.17132.7478.055.594.5416.44
64DJ Mediaprint500.7521.1821.0719.3329.9
65Prolife Indust.50.60.4850.3720.725.190.5928.37
66Panorama Studios50.750.880.0438.453.6946.82
67Sharda Ispat52.050.1467.5626.4419.7317.28
68Oriental Rail52.52.09245.28282.9914.250.3837.9
69Kerala Ayurveda54.1510.5160.7357.18 66.9
70NDTV55.90.79365.51360.426.8227.17
71Kwality Pharma560.77139.358.116.9822.31
72Advani Hotels.57.30.0132.51264.84 3.3222.11
73Menon Bearings57.90.33131.65324.4720.732.5916.1
74Bansal Roofing58.541.0419.288.421.7117.1
75Orbit Exports58.70.0678.51160.7441.115.1115.65
76RKEC Projects60.80.86297.93145.863.934.97
77BCPL Railway61.950.15127.17103.610.550.9716.11
78Pooja Entertain62.5531.0731.28 108.18
79Banka Bioloo630.4247.8664.7710.711.1124.33
80Sh. Digvijay Cem63.95456.27909.9618.32.3522.73
81Khoday India65.0517.63155.35218.9687.9420.94
82Praveg Comm.66.150.2246.2122.2711.753.0254.78
83Dolat Investment66.60.39129.121172.1611.160.2338.37
84Vistar Amar66.739.6521.349.7928.68
85Lancer Containe.69.950.58267.170.287.5725.62
86Ganesh Benzopl.70.20.32236.58437.768.431.93
87AGI Infra721.395.9987.965.370.6924.32
88Vasundhara Rasy.72.3521.6722.996.822.0718.19
89Bhatia Communic.73.90.39167.9992.4917.165.4115.01
90Leading Lea. Fin73.9513.6412.2939.4552.618.13
91Dynacons Sys.75.251.08359.9169.039.090.6618.29
92Faze Three Auto.78.11.23135.3883.727.1457.64
93Mahickra Chem.78.250.2394.2863.5621.260.3815.31
94Zen Technologies78.30.0152.87622.5630.760.5137.09
95Yash Pakka79.050.56180.71278.5717.111.2726.29
96Amines & Plast.79.10.53399.2435.2113.410.3828.01
97Aarnav Fashions8130.82121.5445.520.6218.96
98Geekay Wires81.31.34172.5984.9711.022.4617.66
99Auro Labs.83.0550.1151.748.4420.82
100Panch.Organics83.40.0349.5741.837.831.816.08
101BDH Industries85.90.1649.6549.488.742.9116.37
102Garment Mantra87.050.6993.4387.3837.6628.7
103ANG Lifesciences880.6126.0845.617.4819.27
104Aimco Pesticides88.050.24162.5684.3718.421.718.06
105Bluechip Tex Ind89.90.6144.4917.7110.18228.16
106Madhav Copper91.250.03202.26247.6856.6815.82
107Husys Consulting93.849.6921.411.1519.08
108Asian Oilfield93.9258.38357.529.5720.4
109Kapston Facilit.95.10.76215.1196.4710.241.0525.58
110Priti Internati.95.1523.224.6911.4315.82
111BLS Internat.95.3485.05976.3527.281.0519.16
112KPT Industries95.41.2105.9732.447.040.7918.29
113T & I Global97.30.1995.5449.314.2129.86
114Hind.Oil Explor.97.40.1118.541288.0529.4118.28
115CG-VAK Software98.750.143.8649.877.680.7616.48
116Innovana Think.99.550.0164.3102.044.8853.03
List of Penny Stocks in India

So finally These are the List of Penny Stocks in India.

Also Read  NSE Future Option Stock list | Derivatives

Penny Stocks have high Return and also carries high Risk. Some high quality company Penny stocks with return multiple time of more than 100 Times of the capital invested. Penny Stocks stocks is about selecting the good quality companies with good Management in the early stage.