List of Consumer Staples Stocks India (Company)

So here you can find the list of Consumer Staples Stocks in India which are sorted out based on the turnover. The consumer staples Stocks refers to a set of essential products used by consumers.

List of Consumer Staples Stocks India

So Here is the List of Consumer Staples Stocks India which are sorted out based on the Total Revenue (Sales)

NameRevenue ₹Cr5Y Avg ROE % EBITDA Margin %ROCE %EBITDA
₹Cr
ITC Ltd5190522.737.828.519641.73
Hindustan Unilever Ltd4755566.624.818.611796
E I D-Parry (India) Ltd186798.211.323.62106.63
Ruchi Soya Industries Ltd163836.212.21020.23
Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd137357.918.126.72487.81
Nestle India Ltd1349658.224.855.13347.35
Britannia Industries Ltd1345035.721.059.82822.36
Tata Consumer Products Ltd118085.313.88.11634.49
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd1113825.921.721.92421.86
Dabur India Ltd987225.223.626.42326.96
Marico Ltd900736.218.845.61696
Gokul Agro Resources Ltd84028.61.932.6157.42
United Spirits Ltd820418.112.517.41026.7
Varun Beverages Ltd759211.715.610.91184.94
Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Ltd6689-7.32.8-0.4185.52
Godrej Agrovet Ltd635716.610.317.8653.57
Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd594810.822.1644.46
RPSG Ventures Ltd566311.59.0650.83
Hatsun Agro Product Ltd557626.114.126.7784.49
Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd487255.831.6106.41539.98
Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd485826.015.722.0760.36
Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd473417.811.926.6561.42
Triveni Engineering and Industries Ltd470623.412.524.7590.49
LT Foods Ltd468613.912.720.4593.87
United Breweries Ltd434812.29.85.2424.09
Avanti Feeds Ltd419330.013.225.5553.64
Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd417419.811.320.1472.73
KRBL Ltd401519.921.019.8844.9
Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Ltd361451.325.6109.9923.66
Venky’s (India) Ltd315220.913.533.4424.58
Emami Ltd295118.432.232.0949.14
Dalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries Ltd274013.819.216.8525.35
Avadh Sugar & Energy Ltd271741.19.818.5265.69
Godfrey Phillips India Ltd266112.824.817.6659.44
Heritage Foods Ltd248117.610.833.2268.61
Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd24804.42.116.752.31
Radico Khaitan Ltd243813.517.619.8429.33
Tata Coffee Ltd22897.318.413.0420.69
Gillette India Ltd204134.324.150.1492.23
Dcm Shriram Industries Ltd196019.18.517.4167.51
Dodla Dairy Ltd195017.412.825.6249.76
Jyothy Labs Ltd192816.716.117.1309.45
Zydus Wellness Ltd187611.411.84.0221.17
Parag Milk Foods Ltd18558.57.58.9138.29
Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Ltd184632.911.322.3208.35
Uttam Sugar Mills Ltd182732.112.331.3224.63
Mawana Sugars Ltd158611.930.7188.39
Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd15708.714.09.9219.6
McLeod Russel India Ltd14580.814.86.0215.17
BCL Industries Ltd143216.26.020.386.61
Hindustan Foods Ltd138915.86.115.684.13
Rana Sugars Ltd129915.636.5202.99
Simbhaoli Sugars Ltd1284-35.74.715.060.25
CCL Products India Ltd124620.424.219.1301.15
Globus Spirits Ltd123110.221.229.2261.27
Future Consumer Ltd1206-18.3-27.5-44.2-331.62
Prataap Snacks Ltd11807.96.12.371.91
VST Industries Ltd115336.039.243.4452.38
Kaveri Seed Company Ltd107921.031.925.0343.78
Ugar Sugar Works Ltd961-0.87.737.473.68
Bajaj Consumer Care Ltd95639.729.135.9277.98
Magadh Sugar & Energy Ltd95412.912.214.5116.8
Agro Tech Foods Ltd8938.87.19.763.27
Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities Ltd89113.417.018.6151.66
Chaman Lal Setia Exports Ltd85523.614.228.4121.21
Apex Frozen Foods Ltd82622.211.916.498.46
Jay Shree Tea and Industries Ltd823-3.09.313.276.44
Sakthi Sugars Ltd75517.5-109.3131.85
IFB Agro Industries Ltd7189.310.112.672.2
Jubilant Industries Ltd624-2.18.724.154.52
Prabhat Dairy Ltd5931.5-14.6-18.4-86.3
Tilaknagar Industries Ltd56011.75.265.52
Baba Agro Food Ltd54324.57.329.139.8
DFM Foods Ltd53122.711.815.762.56
Sarveshwar Foods Ltd51711.94.310.322.47
K M Sugar Mills Ltd50725.111.816.860.09
AVT Natural Products Ltd49411.816.219.779.74
Coastal Corporation Ltd48227.17.015.633.96
Vadilal Industries Ltd48012.010.88.751.97
Harrisons Malayalam Ltd4546.712.825.558.12
Associated Alcohols & Breweries Ltd44023.821.430.594.02
Kothari Sugars and Chemicals Ltd4298.49.912.842.33
Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Ltd427-1.414.714.462.62
Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd40427.618.017.072.77
Thiru Arooran Sugars Ltd403-13.7-19.2-10.1-77.27
Dhunseri Tea & Industries Ltd3995.117.55.069.76
Foods and Inns Ltd38121.29.011.234.39
KCP Sugar and Industries Corp Ltd3767.412.710.047.84
ADF Foods Ltd37515.619.624.473.75
Rajshree Sugars & Chemicals Ltd374-16.410.14.137.78
G M Breweries Ltd37021.828.519.7105.6
Andrew Yule & Co Ltd3614.98.05.328.95
Rossell India Ltd3245.321.422.769.33
M K Proteins Ltd31120.75.244.816.05
Nath Bio-Genes (I) Ltd3098.422.110.668.43
SOM Distilleries and Breweries Ltd2905.6-2.4-4.9-7
SKM Egg Products Export India Ltd2825.616.019.045.24
Kohinoor Foods Ltd27914.2-6.039.6
Ponni Sugars (Erode) Ltd2636.613.98.836.44
Aspinwall & Co Ltd2585.56.59.116.82
Umang Dairies Ltd2497.15.910.914.62
Karuturi Global Ltd2414.1-481.3-52.0-1159.17
Vikas WSP Ltd222-1.9-19.4-7.4-42.99
Waterbase Ltd21412.87.94.916.85
Shanti Overseas India Ltd21122.03.77.57.69
Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds Ltd17217.65.323.19.11
Pioneer Distilleries Ltd170-12.5174.9-21.3
ShreeOswal Seeds and Chemicals Ltd1614.819.37.8
Shreeram Proteins Ltd1535.13.98.45.9
Cupid Ltd14833.027.929.541.37
Kwality Ltd121-159.210.4-192.39
Grob Tea Co Ltd11112.427.736.730.93
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd1087.08.71.19.46
Raj Oil Mills Ltd1045.7-44.05.86
Euro India Fresh Foods Ltd992.16.85.76.68
Continental Seeds and Chemicals Ltd966.11.87.21.74
United Nilgiri Tea Estates Company Ltd749.625.38.918.81
Peria Karamalai Tea and Produce Company Ltd732.340.112.929.32
Aurangabad Distillery Ltd7011.317.114.211.98
Ruchi Infrastructure Ltd65-4.541.53.026.79
Narmada Agrobase Ltd587.83.911.72.29
Golden Tobacco Ltd4627.0-5.812.38
Khaitan (India) Ltd46-6.24.91.32.25
Dharani Sugars and Chemicals Ltd37-33.935.4-12.52
Nakoda Group of Industries Ltd3110.414.412.54.46
Vikas Proppant & Granite Ltd242.0-48.3-6.0-11.39
N K Industries Ltd239.9-0.22.24
Dangee Dums Ltd16-4.6-18.6-0.74
Norben Tea and Exports Ltd8-1.332.810.02.47
Walpar Nutritions Ltd67.43.50.45
Sanwaria Consumer Ltd2-572.0-41.51.7-0.93
Agri-Tech (India) Ltd1-0.8-198.2-2.2-2.24
Ravi Kumar Distilleries Ltd0-2.5-3113.6-10.3-6.85
List of Consumer Staples Stocks India

So Finally these are the List of Consumer Staples Stocks India (Company).

Raveendran R
Editor @ Indiancompaies.in

More Information

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

SHARE❤️
SHARE❤️